Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
RESULTS BY TIMES¹
U.S. NATIONALS PRO-AM - Dual, Combined
USA - CA - SQUAW VALLEY USA
3/23/2013 2:00 PM

RESULTS TEAM/CLASS¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  3/23/2013                     Page 4 
 
U.S. NATIONALS PRO-AM 
SQUAW VALLEY RESORT 
JULIAS GOLD EVENTS ARENA 
 
 
CLASS : Red ( R ) 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
10 R4 Red ( Pro-A Woodruff Kaelin DNF 
 
CLASS : Royal Blue (RB) 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 RB1 Royal ATHLE Bennett Bryce 18.46 (1) 18.43 (1) 36.89 (1) 
2 RB4 Royal MOSELEY JOHN 20.09 (2) 19.96 (2) 40.05 (2) 
3 RB10 Royal Resni Pernetz Gus 21.52 (5) 21.71 (4) 43.23 (3) 
4 RB9 Royal Resni Resnick Emma 23.47 (7) 23.16 (5) 46.63 (4) 
5 RB5 Royal U12 Norton Kate 23.30 (6) 23.83 (6) 47.13 (5) 
6 RB8 Royal Resni Resnick Allie 26.62 (10) 21.30 (3) 47.92 (6) 
7 RB6 Royal Resni Resnick Eric 23.64 (8) 24.52 (7) 48.16 (7) 
8 RB3 Royal Resni Leaver Dan 24.22 (9) 24.91 (8) 49.13 (8) 
9 RB7 Royal Resni Resnick Michael 20.84 (3) 30.54 (9) 51.38 (9) 
10 RB2 Royal U12 Wingard Drew 20.98 (4) DSQ 
 
CLASS : Silver (S) 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 S10 Silve Indiv Jacobs John 20.45 (2) 21.59 (1) 42.04 (1) 
2 S2 Silve Indiv Bosche Larry 21.90 (3) 22.57 (2) 44.47 (2) 
3 S4 Silve Indiv Sharp Brian 23.67 (4) 24.22 (3) 47.89 (3) 
4 S9 Silve Indiv Christensen Brian 26.14 (6) 26.51 (5) 52.65 (4) 
5 S3 Silve Indiv Bosche Annie 26.92 (7) 26.49 (4) 53.41 (5) 
6 S7 Silve Indiv Nordwall William 1:05.50 (8) 28.21 (6) 1:33.71 (6) 
7 S8 Silve Indiv Curtis Jonathan DNF DNF 
8 S1 Silve ATHLE Moseley Jonny 18.81 (1) DSQ 
9 S6 Silve Indiv Wallace Aidan 24.02 (5) DSQ 
10 S5 Silve Indiv Cain Cameron 1:07.28 (9) 
 
CLASS : Sky Blue (SB) 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Blue Red Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 SB1 Sky B ATHLE Chodounsky David 18.47 (2) 18.67 (1) 37.14 (1) 
2 SB10 Sky B Christenen Charles 18.32 (1) 19.21 (3) 37.53 (2) 
3 SB4 Sky B Suppl Ford Willie 18.83 (4) 18.73 (2) 37.56 (3) 
4 SB5 Sky B Suppl Bellden Kirt 20.05 (7) 20.32 (4) 40.37 (4) 
5 SB6 Sky B Suppl Korpi Ethan 18.72 (3) DSQ 
6 SB8 Sky B Suppl Kennison Scott 19.10 (5) DSQ 
7 SB2 Sky B Suppl Epstein Mark 19.95 (6) DSQ 
8 SB3 Sky B Suppl Neal Pearson 20.26 (8) DSQ 
9 SB7 Sky B Suppl Burns Ben 21.47 (9) DSQ 
10 SB9 Sky B Suppl Abbe Claire 22.50 (10) DSQ 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/24/2013 7:19:58 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved