Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
wOMEN BY CLASS¹
Condensed Start List¹
Start List¹
Eastern Cup Finals - Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - wATERVILLE VALLEY
3/24/2013 10:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
WVBBTS MARCH 24, 2013 
WATERVILLE VALLEY EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS gouwens, Dirk (USA) COURSE WORLD CUP T-BAR SLOPE 
REFEREE Gannon, Andrew (USA) START 764 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Maguire, Timothy (USA) FINISH 604 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9446/01/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Guilbert, Jason (USA) Breault, Frances (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- S. Kofoed (USA) -A- S. Kofoed (USA) 
-B- F. Singer (USA) -B- A. McGowan (USA) 
-C- M. Moskal (USA) -C- W. Huff (USA) 
-D- W. Huff (USA) -D- M. Moskal (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(54) 55/(54) 
START TIME 10.45 13.45 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 111 539656 IDE, Maisie USA 46.00 50.25 1`36.25 0.00 
2 103 107227 TESCHNER, Randa CAN 46.47 51.26 1`37.73 9.53 
3 107 539623 BROWN, Makenzie USA 47.47 52.50 1`39.97 23.96 
4 115 107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma CAN 48.04 51.94 1`39.98 24.03 
5 122 539986 ENDERS, Destrey USA 48.52 51.77 1`40.29 26.02 
6 136 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice USA 47.87 52.53 1`40.40 26.73 
7 108 539386 MAIER, Jacqueline USA 47.81 52.62 1`40.43 26.93 
8 116 539119 FUCIGNA, Abigail USA 47.69 52.96 1`40.65 28.34 
9 102 539617 BARCLAY, Katelyn USA 47.52 53.30 1`40.82 29.44 
10 123 107618 GRAVEL, Romy CAN 48.97 52.04 1`41.01 30.66 
11 121 539460 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige USA 48.73 52.47 1`41.20 31.89 
12 131 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne USA 48.92 52.48 1`41.40 33.17 
13 126 539934 GILBERT, Elle USA 48.68 52.78 1`41.46 33.56 
14 114 6535267 ROGERS, Alita USA 48.05 53.44 1`41.49 33.75 
15 124 107524 GERLICH, Sandra CAN 49.45 52.18 1`41.63 34.66 
 
 
24-03-13 / WATERVILLE VALLEY LIST: FLW1013 USA6608.986 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved