Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Tom Garner Smartwool Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Steamboat
3/22/2013 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0328  
SSWSC MARCH 22, 2013 
Steamboat RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Nolting, Darlene (USA) COURSE SITZ SEEME 
REFEREE Armstrong, Olin (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Daley, Peter (USA) FINISH 2192 M 
VERTICAL DROP 252 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER bridgewater, Gene (USA) ptach, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- C. Seymour (USA) -A- C. Seymour (USA) 
-B- T. Seymour (USA) -B- T. Seymour (USA) 
-C- K. Hendrickson (USA) -C- K. Hendrickson (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(33) 35/(33) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-12 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 40.22 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 R5812425 Pearl, Natalie SSP/93 47.81 50.77 1:38.58 0.00 
2 4 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael SCV/97 50.02 52.41 1:42.43 34.76 
3 6 X6451561 Lambrocco, Camilla CUD/92 50.70 53.25 1:43.95 48.48 
4 28 R6027973 Chaney, Skylar SCV/97 51.51 52.97 1:44.48 53.27 
5 13 R5936893 Ochs, Annie SSP/94 51.40 53.33 1:44.73 55.52 
6 20 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea WPK/98 51.27 53.86 1:45.13 59.13 
7 17 R5914478 Horn, Sasha SCV/97 51.68 53.87 1:45.55 62.93 
8 24 R6007819 Meeks, Perri SSP/97 51.82 54.07 1:45.89 66.00 
9 7 R5436019 Zigich, Kelia CUD/91 51.73 54.25 1:45.98 66.81 
10 10 R5842182 Gaffney, Erin SSP/95 51.92 54.28 1:46.20 68.79 
11 1 R5950209 Lupori, Ellese SSP/97 51.49 54.86 1:46.35 70.15 
12 19 X6292676 Parker, Kathryn WPK/98 52.03 54.44 1:46.47 71.23 
13 25 R6037741 Talbot, Nellie Rose SCV/99 52.48 54.55 1:47.03 76.29 
14 15 R6122527 Trapness, Camilla SCV/97 52.45 54.76 1:47.21 77.91 
15 14 R5887781 Balkind, Mikaela TEL/96 53.23 54.15 1:47.38 79.45 
 
 
22-03-13 / Steamboat LIST: NLW013 U0328 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved