Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP FINALS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CA - SQUAW VALLEY
3/16/2013 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP FINALS  
 
 
SQUAW VALLEY MARCH 16, 2013 
SQUAW VALLEY FAR WEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 11 107217 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN/92 1`04.87 1`04.72 2`09.59 32.83 
17 3 539909 MOLTZAN, Paula USA/94 1`03.53 1`06.07 2`09.60 32.90 
18 5 538975 WALES, Brooke USA/90 1`04.90 1`04.71 2`09.61 32.97 
19 23 107613 GRENIER, Valerie CAN/96 1`04.98 1`04.87 2`09.85 34.68 
20 24 107427 ST-GERMAIN, Laurence CAN/94 1`04.85 1`05.79 2`10.64 40.31 
21 7 107532 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/95 1`03.33 1`07.51 2`10.84 41.73 
22 25 538841 DUPRATT, Jaime USA/90 1`05.58 1`05.28 2`10.86 41.87 
23 36 539404 SAMUELS, Lauren USA/92 1`05.69 1`05.81 2`11.50 46.43 
24 17 106183 TERWIEL, Elli CAN/89 1`05.76 1`05.75 2`11.51 46.50 
25 33 107227 TESCHNER, Randa CAN/92 1`05.69 1`06.03 2`11.72 48.00 
26 30 107469 FIELD, Charley CAN/95 1`05.75 1`06.11 2`11.86 48.99 
27 28 535473 LONZA, Geordie USA/89 1`05.72 1`07.02 2`12.74 55.26 
28 26 107337 PAQUIN-RICARD, Claudia CAN/93 1`05.93 1`07.37 2`13.30 59.25 
29 57 107562 GARTNER, Stephanie CAN/96 1`06.82 1`07.00 2`13.82 62.95 
30 58 6535254 JOHNSON, Madeline USA/95 1`06.59 1`07.43 2`14.02 64.38 
31 55 6535249 MOUNSEY, Anna USA/95 1`06.34 1`07.80 2`14.14 65.23 
32 38 107192 FREEMAN, Sarah CAN/92 1`06.83 1`07.47 2`14.30 66.37 
33 32 539119 FUCIGNA, Abigail USA/91 1`06.03 1`08.52 2`14.55 68.15 
34 39 539379 KISTLER, Lizzie USA/92 1`05.90 1`08.90 2`14.80 69.93 
35 40 539356 CASTON, Rose USA/92 1`06.54 1`08.45 2`14.99 71.28 
36 44 107269 CARROLL, Tianda CAN/93 1`07.29 1`08.24 2`15.53 75.13 
37 54 6535204 LATHROP, Brittany USA/95 1`06.84 1`08.74 2`15.58 75.48 
38 59 539893 ANDERSON, Nicole USA/94 1`07.28 1`08.71 2`15.99 78.40 
39 52 107522 DENIS, Darquise CAN/95 1`07.65 1`09.29 2`16.94 85.17 
40 50 539660 KIKUT, Sara USA/93 1`08.14 1`09.16 2`17.30 87.73 
41 62 539929 HUME, Audrey USA/94 1`08.28 1`09.46 2`17.74 90.87 
42 41 539898 ANDREWS, Lena USA/94 1`09.09 1`08.89 2`17.98 92.57 
43 68 539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine USA/94 1`08.51 1`11.38 2`19.89 106.18 
44 66 107377 BOISVERT, Tannis CAN/94 1`10.05 1`10.04 2`20.09 107.60 
45 63 539887 MURPHY, Morganne USA/94 1`09.23 1`10.94 2`20.17 108.17 
46 49 539694 STRONG, Anne USA/93 1`09.90 1`11.20 2`21.10 114.79 
47 69 6535351 LUPEAR, Vreni USA/95 1`10.16 1`11.34 2`21.50 117.64 
48 64 6535494 SEDBERRY, Chandler USA/96 1`11.17 1`10.61 2`21.78 119.64 
 
DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE SECOND RUN 
67 6535234 SCHWARTZNAU, Karina USA/95  
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
53 539899 SCHROER, Lisa USA/94  
 
 
 
 
16-03-13 / SQUAW VALLEY LIST: FLW1013 USA6586.236 GF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer CP 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved