Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Family Results¹
1st Run Start¹
Family Business Race - Single Crs, Combined
USA - CA - Mt. Shasta Ski Park
3/10/2013 10:00 AM
10:15 start now

Business Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  3/10/2013                Page 1 
 
Family Business Race 
 
Each team must have 4 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Masters Total Time : 4:49.06 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
230 Masters Bill Sutter 34.07 (3) 33.70 (3) 1:07.77 (3) * 
2 Masters Gregg Hendrix 35.33 (5) 35.16 (5) 1:10.49 (5) * 
21 Masters Mark Jantzer 35.55 (6) 35.22 (6) 1:10.77 (6) * 
1 Masters Kristy Bond 40.35 (6) 39.68 (6) 1:20.03 (6) * 
33 Masters Mario marchi 39.61 (14 40.63 (16 1:20.24 (14) 
 
Team : M and Ms Total Time : 5:05.85 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
240 M and Ms Sabrina Sutter 36.90 (1) 35.60 (1) 1:12.50 (1) * 
22 M and Ms Matthew Ferrari 37.13 (8) 37.81 (10 1:14.94 (9) * 
6 M and Ms Flannery Simchuck 38.43 (4) 39.30 (4) 1:17.73 (4) * 
13 M and Ms Paul Pressman 40.81 (15 39.87 (15 1:20.68 (15) * 
38 M and Ms Ayanna Compton 52.95 (5) 53.26 (5) 1:46.21 (5) 
 
Team : Regional Elite Total Time : 5:14.88 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 Regional Connor Sousa 37.19 (9) 37.02 (8) 1:14.21 (8) * 
9 Regional Cooper Laloli 38.46 (11 39.31 (12 1:17.77 (12) * 
19 Regional Jake Cuzick 41.12 (16 39.76 (14 1:20.88 (16) * 
20 Regional Dava Munyon 41.01 (7) 41.01 (8) 1:22.02 (7) * 
7 Regional Kyle Hiscock 43.12 (17 42.99 (17 1:26.11 (17) 
 
Team : Margaret and The Chico Total Time : 5:17.80 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
35 Margaret Ben Travers 38.44 (4) 38.24 (3) 1:16.68 (3) * 
34 Margaret Jasper Travers 37.89 (2) 38.80 (4) 1:16.69 (4) * 
36 Margaret Margaret Pressman 40.97 (2) 39.65 (2) 1:20.62 (2) * 
37 Margaret Bill Travers 44.42 (5) 39.39 (5) 1:23.81 (5) * 
 
Team : Streamwise Total Time : 5:58.00 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 Streamwis Rick Poore 37.95 (3) 37.53 (2) 1:15.48 (2) * 
29 Streamwis Greg Mayer 47.18 (7) 45.38 (6) 1:32.56 (6) * 
30 Streamwis Travis Mayer 46.48 (6) 46.69 (7) 1:33.17 (7) * 
31 Streamwis Jessica Mayer 48.39 (3) 48.40 (3) 1:36.79 (3) * 
32 Streamwis Heather Cook 51.07 (4) 49.52 (4) 1:40.59 (4) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 3/10/2013 12:18:31 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved