Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
U12 Championship Slalom - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
3/9/2013 9:30 AM

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U12 CHAMPIONSHIP SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1459  
SPRINGFIELD SKI CLUB MARCH 9, 2013 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Higgins, John (USA) COURSE BROADWAY 
REFEREE Simplicio, Philip (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE mills, Elizabeth (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lussier, Andy (USA) chase christy (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Matthew Masciadrel(USA) -A- Jack Albericci (USA) 
-B- Eliza Phillips (USA) -B- Elli Urdang (USA) 
-C- Nick Otterson (USA) -C- Nills Carlson (USA) 
-D- Elli Urdang (USA) -D- Nick Otterson (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 58/(57) 56/(55) 
START TIME 9.30 1.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: WET TEMP. S: 42 C F: 42 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 316.44 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 E6215939 Carlson, Annika TR/01 1:01.82 57.06 1:58.88 0.00 
2 1 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt JP/01 1:00.94 58.03 1:58.97 0.47 
3 4 E6167944 Chudy, Emily CAT/01 1:06.01 1:00.09 2:06.10 37.65 
4 17 E6328459 Drohen, Rebecca BLAN/01 1:07.43 1:01.63 2:09.06 53.09 
5 6 E6323944 Chandler, Grace MOHAW/01 1:05.46 1:04.51 2:09.97 57.84 
6 58 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve BE/01 1:07.61 1:04.84 2:12.45 70.77 
7 5 E6212641 Brush, Chloe WMRT/02 1:07.99 1:06.59 2:14.58 81.88 
8 12 X6194781 Tophoff, Katja JP/01 1:08.95 1:05.88 2:14.83 83.18 
9 14 E6280622 Namnoum, Elise MTSO/01 1:11.14 1:06.04 2:17.18 95.44 
10 11 E6329440 Dorfman, Kathryn MOHAW/01 1:12.04 1:06.84 2:18.88 104.31 
11 22 E6418101 Hayes, Ann SUN/01 1:11.57 1:07.41 2:18.98 104.83 
12 16 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia SUN/02 1:11.22 1:07.89 2:19.11 105.51 
13 21 E6280348 Freud, Morgan NASH/01 1:13.10 1:06.17 2:19.27 106.34 
14 18 E6288274 Oh, Karen WMRT/02 1:13.35 1:06.37 2:19.72 108.69 
15 10 E6241414 Lindberg, Eliza JP/01 1:11.15 1:09.02 2:20.17 111.03 
 
 
09-03-13 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLW913 N1459 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved