Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Result¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run * = DSQ¹
1st Run Start¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/9/2013 9:30 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0384  
SSCV MARCH 9, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Meyers, Scott (USA) START 2712 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 147 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8979/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Radamus, Sara (USA) Ransom, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Dilling, Jacob (USA) -A- Dilling, Jacob (USA) 
-B- Lazier, Flinn (USA) -B- Lazier, Flinn (USA) 
-C- Davis, Todger (USA) -C- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(49) 47/(46) 
START TIME 9.30 12.15 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-12 C F: -9 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 48.70 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm USTA/98 47.32 43.17 1:30.49 0.00 
2 3 R5986880 McGrew, Megan USTA/97 48.64 42.68 1:31.32 5.69 
3 2 C6052054 Hust, Rosie BKH/98 47.66 45.19 1:32.85 16.17 
4 5 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara WPK/98 48.64 44.32 1:32.96 16.92 
5 22 R5950498 Murer, Abigail SSCV/97 49.45 44.07 1:33.52 20.76 
6 6 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael SSCV/97 50.07 43.46 1:33.53 20.83 
7 19 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea WPK/98 49.52 45.45 1:34.97 30.70 
8 25 X6292676 Parker, Kathryn WPK/98 50.19 45.46 1:35.65 35.35 
9 4 C6072466 Danelski, Madison DUL/97 50.44 45.23 1:35.67 35.49 
10 38 R6037741 Talbot, Nellie Rose SSCV/99 50.37 45.31 1:35.68 35.56 
18 R5914478 Horn, Sasha SSCV/97 50.80 44.88 1:35.68 35.56 
12 12 R6122527 Trapness, Camilla SSCV/97 50.42 45.48 1:35.90 37.07 
13 13 C6259332 Lockwood, Lili WIN/97 52.98 44.16 1:37.14 45.56 
14 30 R6356031 Sankey, Logan SSP/98 51.27 46.34 1:37.61 48.78 
15 10 R6014237 Harris, Katy TBK/97 51.99 45.93 1:37.92 50.91 
 
 
09-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0384 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved