Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
Official Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/8/2013 10:00 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

Unofficial DSQ *¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0382  
SSCV MARCH 8, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Davis, Trevor (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sorensen, Gunnar (USA) Lindemer, Mark (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Davis, Todger (USA) -A- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-B- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) -B- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) 
-C- Lange, Colby (USA) -C- Lange, Colby (USA) 
-D- Gile, Bridger (USA) -D- Gile, Bridger (USA) 
-E- Keane, Branden (USA) -E- Keane, Branden (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(39) 37/(36) 
START TIME 10.00 12.43 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -7 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 62.19 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 R6012272 Freeman, Adam WPK/97 59.84 1:00.58 2:00.42 0.00 
2 6 R6073373 Lane, Tristan ASP/98 1:00.76 1:00.33 2:01.09 4.95 
3 10 R6201172 Kelsey, Sky ASP/97 1:00.29 1:01.19 2:01.48 7.83 
4 5 R6455988 Monsen, Zack SSP/97 1:00.16 1:01.34 2:01.50 7.98 
5 8 R6013189 Negomir, Kyle LSC/98 1:00.81 1:01.55 2:02.36 14.34 
6 1 R6035927 Radamus, River USTA/98 1:01.90 1:01.24 2:03.14 20.10 
7 24 C6109383 Nguyen, Louis BKH/99 1:01.44 1:02.16 2:03.60 23.50 
8 3 R6080790 Derwin, Colbey SSCV/97 1:01.11 1:02.59 2:03.70 24.24 
9 4 R6024988 Martin, Logan SSCV/97 1:01.66 1:02.98 2:04.64 31.19 
10 19 R6236635 Vickerman, Luke SSCV/98 1:02.14 1:02.61 2:04.75 32.00 
11 16 C6228396 Harris, Alexander LAX/98 1:02.58 1:02.21 2:04.79 32.30 
12 11 R6228105 Simonton, Sands SSCV/97 1:02.64 1:02.82 2:05.46 37.25 
13 25 R5986104 Cuthbertson, Paul SSCV/98 1:02.79 1:02.97 2:05.76 39.47 
14 7 C6020556 Johnson, Eric LAX/97 1:02.87 1:03.43 2:06.30 43.46 
15 17 C6235496 Stewart, John BYN/97 1:03.56 1:02.92 2:06.48 44.79 
 
 
08-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM913 U0382 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved