Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
Official Results¹
Unofficial DSQ *¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/8/2013 10:00 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0382  
SSCV MARCH 8, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Davis, Trevor (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Sorensen, Gunnar (USA) Lindemer, Mark (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Davis, Todger (USA) -A- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-B- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) -B- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) 
-C- Lange, Colby (USA) -C- Lange, Colby (USA) 
-D- Gile, Bridger (USA) -D- Gile, Bridger (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(39) /() 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 52 Suszynski, Colin U16 USA/SSCV /98 1:04.84 ______ ______ 
2 38 Gordon, Tucker U16 USA/WPK /97 1:04.83 ______ ______ 
3 26 Bendickson, Mark U16 USA/BKH /97 1:04.81 ______ ______ 
4 33 Lundteigen, Garret U16 USA/BYN /97 1:04.76 ______ ______ 
5 40 Tallmadge, Owen U16 USA/LSC /98 1:04.56 ______ ______ 
6 51 Collins, Ryan U16 USA/SSCV /98 1:04.56 ______ ______ 
7 31 Boman, Elliott U16 USA/BKH /98 1:04.32 ______ ______ 
8 12 Schumacher, Andrew U16 USA/WIN /97 1:04.22 ______ ______ 
9 27 Murphy, Sean U16 USA/SSCV /97 1:04.13 ______ ______ 
10 28 Schneider, Jack U16 USA/TRR /97 1:04.05 ______ ______ 
11 20 Cook, Quintin U16 USA/SSCV /97 1:03.98 ______ ______ 
12 17 Stewart, John U16 USA/BYN /97 1:03.56 ______ ______ 
13 30 Prosence, Luke U16 USA/ASP /97 1:03.46 ______ ______ 
14 18 Mueller, Tagert U16 USA/SSCV /97 1:03.45 ______ ______ 
15 13 Anderson, Tommy U16 USA/BKH /98 1:02.94 ______ ______ 
 
 
08-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM913 U0382 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved