Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
1st Run Start List¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Result¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/7/2013 10:00 AM
www.livestream.com/u16juniorchampionships

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0381  
SSCV MARCH 7, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Stripp, Daniel (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) Armstrong, Olin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Leblanc, Gus (USA) -A- Leblanc, Gus (USA) 
-B- Bervy, Max (USA) -B- Bervy, Max (USA) 
-C- Davis, Todger (USA) -C- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-D- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) -D- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(39) 43/(40) 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -7 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 60.78 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 R6082713 Livran, Heidi SSCV/97 1:03.91 1:04.06 2:07.97 0.00 
2 2 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara WPK/98 1:04.24 1:03.99 2:08.23 1.81 
3 6 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael SSCV/97 1:04.96 1:05.20 2:10.16 15.23 
4 10 R5950498 Murer, Abigail SSCV/97 1:05.73 1:04.69 2:10.42 17.04 
5 4 R5986880 McGrew, Megan USTA/97 1:06.23 1:04.82 2:11.05 21.42 
6 47 C6157556 Dekko, Madeleine BKH/98 1:06.72 1:04.60 2:11.32 23.30 
7 8 C5946173 Whitney, Riley MRT/98 1:06.42 1:05.58 2:12.00 28.03 
8 37 R6097018 Symons, Jennie SSCV/99 1:06.58 1:05.64 2:12.22 29.56 
9 13 R6122527 Trapness, Camilla SSCV/97 1:05.83 1:06.43 2:12.26 29.84 
10 17 R6132385 Wardle, Galena ASP/98 1:06.20 1:06.20 2:12.40 30.81 
11 52 R5966288 Suzuki-Ward, Cassiopeia LSC/97 1:06.35 1:06.73 2:13.08 35.54 
12 19 C6156970 Damberg, Juliana AFT/98 1:06.36 1:06.73 2:13.09 35.61 
13 9 R6014237 Harris, Katy TBK/97 1:06.53 1:06.91 2:13.44 38.04 
14 28 X6292676 Parker, Kathryn WPK/98 1:06.28 1:07.25 2:13.53 38.67 
15 3 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby LAX/97 1:06.49 1:07.27 2:13.76 40.27 
 
 
07-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0381 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved