Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediates¹
1st Run Start List¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Result¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/7/2013 10:00 AM
www.livestream.com/u16juniorchampionships

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0381  
SSCV MARCH 7, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (CAN) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Stripp, Daniel (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) Armstrong, Olin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Leblanc, Gus (USA) -A- Leblanc, Gus (USA) 
-B- Bervy, Max (USA) -B- Bervy, Max (USA) 
-C- Davis, Todger (USA) -C- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-D- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) -D- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(39) 43/() 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 35 Trudeau, Brianna U16 USA/SSCV /00 1:07.90 ______ ______ 
2 23 Sankey, Logan U16 USA/SSP /98 1:07.88 ______ ______ 
3 24 Martin, Anna U16 USA/SSCV /97 1:07.75 ______ ______ 
4 12 Ostergren, Madison U16 USA/NAS /97 1:07.72 ______ ______ 
5 16 Hust, Rosie U16 USA/BKH /98 1:07.70 ______ ______ 
6 41 Dollahan, Quincy U16 USA/ASP /98 1:07.44 ______ ______ 
7 30 Chavez, Lauren U16 USA/SSP /98 1:07.43 ______ ______ 
8 7 Lockwood, Lili U16 USA/WIN /97 1:07.37 ______ ______ 
9 36 Hennum, Katelin U16 USA/SSCV /98 1:07.24 ______ ______ 
10 25 Horn, Sasha U16 USA/SSCV /97 1:06.96 ______ ______ 
11 29 Hattler, Brenna U16 USA/WPK /98 1:06.81 ______ ______ 
12 47 Dekko, Madeleine U16 USA/BKH /98 1:06.72 ______ ______ 
13 37 Symons, Jennie U16 USA/SSCV /99 1:06.58 ______ ______ 
14 9 Harris, Katy U16 USA/TBK /97 1:06.53 ______ ______ 
15 3 Leinfelder, Abby U16 USA/LAX /97 1:06.49 ______ ______ 
 
 
07-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0381 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved