Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediates¹
1st Run Start List¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/7/2013 10:00 AM
www.livestream.com/u16juniorchampionships

1st Run Result¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0381  
SSCV MARCH 7, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (CAN) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Stripp, Daniel (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) Armstrong, Olin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Leblanc, Gus (USA) -A- Leblanc, Gus (USA) 
-B- Bervy, Max (USA) -B- Bervy, Max (USA) 
-C- Davis, Todger (USA) -C- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-D- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) -D- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 42/(39) 43/() 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -7 C F: -4 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YY TIME 
 
1 5 Livran, Heidi U16 SSCV/97 1:03.91 
2 2 Hathorne, Clara U16 WPK/98 1:04.24 
3 6 Desrochers, Rachael U16 SSCV/97 1:04.96 
4 18 Lupori, Ellese U16 SSP/97 1:05.53 
5 10 Murer, Abigail U16 SSCV/97 1:05.73 
6 13 Trapness, Camilla U16 SSCV/97 1:05.83 
7 49 Chaney, Skylar U16 SSCV/97 1:06.06 
8 17 Wardle, Galena U16 ASP/98 1:06.20 
9 4 McGrew, Megan U16 USTA/97 1:06.23 
10 26 Hipp, Teagan U16 ASB/97 1:06.24 
11 28 Parker, Kathryn U16 WPK/98 1:06.28 
12 52 Suzuki-Ward, Cassiopeia U16 LSC/97 1:06.35 
13 19 Damberg, Juliana U16 AFT/98 1:06.36 
14 8 Whitney, Riley U16 MRT/98 1:06.42 
15 31 Meeks, Perri U16 SSP/97 1:06.43 
 
 
07-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0381 GF4 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved