Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
Unofficial Results¹
Start List¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Super-G, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/6/2013 10:15 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0380  
SSCV MARCH 6, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE CENTENNIAL 
REFEREE Fairbrother, Micha(USA) START 3040 M 
ASSISTANT REF Dekko, Jeff (USA) FINISH 2700 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) VERTICAL DROP 340 M 
LENGTH 1454 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10662/10/11 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Stripp, Daniel (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McCormick, Sean (USA) -B- McDonald, Conor (USA) 
-C- Glendining, James (USA) -D- Ghent, Abby (USA) 
-E- Irwin, Katherine (USA) -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) 
START TIME 10.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY/CLEAR SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -8 C F: -6 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 161.49 ----------------------- 
F=1050 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 R6082713 Livran, Heidi U16 SSCV/97 1:00.72 0.00 
2 5 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm U16 USTA/98 1:02.27 26.80 
3 9 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael U16 SSCV/97 1:02.32 27.67 
4 15 R5950498 Murer, Abigail U16 SSCV/97 1:02.83 36.49 
5 7 R5986880 McGrew, Megan U16 USTA/97 1:03.03 39.95 
6 12 R6132385 Wardle, Galena U16 ASP/98 1:03.05 40.29 
7 11 C6101893 Hanson, Kate U16 AFT/97 1:03.10 41.16 
8 3 R5966288 Suzuki-Ward, Cassiopeia U16 LSC/97 1:03.14 41.85 
9 4 R6122527 Trapness, Camilla U16 SSCV/97 1:03.38 46.00 
10 2 R6007819 Meeks, Perri U16 SSP/97 1:03.47 47.55 
11 94 C6259332 Lockwood, Lili U16 WIN/97 1:03.71 51.70 
12 14 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea U16 WPK/98 1:03.77 52.74 
13 16 R5950209 Lupori, Ellese U16 SSP/97 1:03.84 53.95 
14 13 R5914478 Horn, Sasha U16 SSCV/97 1:03.86 54.30 
15 23 X6232425 Selinder, Emelie U16 MRM/97 1:03.94 55.68 
 
 
06-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0380 ZF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved