Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediates¹
Start List¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Super-G, Men
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/6/2013 12:15 PM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0379  
SSCV MARCH 6, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE CENTENNIAL 
REFEREE Fairbrother, Micha(USA) START 3040 M 
ASSISTANT REF Dekko, Jeff (USA) FINISH 2700 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) VERTICAL DROP 340 M 
LENGTH 1454 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10662/10/11 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Stripp, Daniel (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McCormick, Sean (USA) -B- McDonald, Conor (USA) 
-C- Glendining, James (USA) -D- Ghent, Abby (USA) 
-E- Irwin, Katherine (USA) -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 33/(31) 
START TIME 12.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY/CLEAR SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -6 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 81.32 ----------------------- 
F=1050 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 R6035927 Radamus, River U16 USTA/98 59.32 0.00 
2 10 R6201172 Kelsey, Sky U16 ASP/97 59.44 2.12 
3 8 R6073373 Lane, Tristan U16 ASP/98 1:00.12 14.16 
4 13 R6174601 Prosence, Luke U16 ASP/97 1:01.46 37.88 
5 9 R6012272 Freeman, Adam U16 WPK/97 1:01.73 42.66 
6 11 R6024988 Martin, Logan U16 SSCV/97 1:02.37 53.99 
7 41 C6020556 Johnson, Eric U16 LAX/97 1:02.63 58.59 
8 20 R6236635 Vickerman, Luke U16 SSCV/98 1:02.71 60.01 
9 2 R5986104 Cuthbertson, Paul U16 SSCV/98 1:02.76 60.89 
10 5 R6013189 Negomir, Kyle U16 LSC/98 1:02.85 62.48 
11 83 C6109383 Nguyen, Louis U16 BKH/99 1:03.01 65.32 
12 7 R6080790 Derwin, Colbey U16 SSCV/97 1:03.05 66.02 
13 46 C6073787 Anderson, Tommy U16 BKH/98 1:03.07 66.38 
14 43 C6126650 Van Itallie, Derek U16 PRT/97 1:03.19 68.50 
15 4 R6228105 Simonton, Sands U16 SSCV/97 1:03.22 69.03 
 
 
06-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM913 U0379 ZM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved