Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
Training List¹
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Downhill Training, Ladies
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
3/4/2013 10:30 AM

Training Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARRIOTT U16 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0376  
SSCV MARCH 4, 2013 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L L A D I E S  
TRAINING RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE CENTENNIAL 
REFEREE Callahan, Patrick (USA) START 3108 M 
ASSISTANT REF Dekko, Jeff (USA) FINISH 2700 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) VERTICAL DROP 408 M 
LENGTH 1747 M 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10664/11/12 
 
 
COURSE SETTER Radamus, Aldo (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McCormick, Sean (USA) -B- McDonald, Conor (USA) 
-C- Glendining, James (USA) -D- Davis, Todger (USA) 
-E- Strizenek, Alexand(USA) -F-  
-G- -H-  
-I- -J-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 21 
START TIME 10.30 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -8 C F: -6 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR TIME 
 
1 4 R6138036 Klomhaus, Storm U16 USTA/98 1:15.25 
2 7 R6082713 Livran, Heidi U16 SSCV/97 1:16.32 
3 14 R5986880 McGrew, Megan U16 USTA/97 1:16.63 
4 11 R5950498 Murer, Abigail U16 SSCV/97 1:17.30 
5 2 R6077515 Martin, Anna U16 SSCV/97 1:17.51 
6 28 R5950209 Lupori, Ellese U16 SSP/97 1:17.76 
7 9 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael U16 SSCV/97 1:17.98 
8 13 R5914478 Horn, Sasha U16 SSCV/97 1:18.19 
9 26 R6014237 Harris, Katy U16 TBK/97 1:18.41 
10 6 R6122527 Trapness, Camilla U16 SSCV/97 1:18.47 
11 10 C6101893 Hanson, Kate U16 AFT/97 1:18.85 
12 15 C6232514 Ostergren, Madison U16 NAS/97 1:18.87 
13 5 X6226088 Spanos, Zoe U16 SSCV/97 1:19.19 
14 17 R6132385 Wardle, Galena U16 ASP/98 1:19.26 
15 1 X6232425 Selinder, Emelie U16 MRM/97 1:19.36 
 
 
04-03-13 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLW913 U0376 DF2 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved