Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This Race
GS Boys 6th Team¹
GS Boys 7/8 Team¹
GS Girls 6th Team¹
GS Girls 7/8 Team¹
LBJ Overall Results¹
Birch Run GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/27/2013 3:00 PM

GS Individual Result¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/27/2013                    Page 1 
 
Brown Jug 2-27-13 GS on Birch Run 
Nubs Nob 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 6th 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 Boys PET Gabe Meyerson 29.60 (2) 28.57 (1) 58.17 (1) 
2 65 Boys PET Randy Trudell 32.18 (5) 31.65 (3) 1:03.83 (2) 
3 67 Boys PET Eli Carpenter 32.84 (7) 32.74 (6) 1:05.58 (3) 
4 70 Boys PET Aleks Martusiuk 34.00 (8) 32.16 (4) 1:06.16 (4) 
5 68 Boys PET Jack Shomock 37.66 (10) 36.16 (9) 1:13.82 (5) 
6 69 Boys PET Peter Kurburski 38.69 (12) 37.67 (11) 1:16.36 (6) 
7 71 Boys PET Ben Mason 45.03 (13) 45.54 (14) 1:30.57 (7) 
 
CLASS : Boys 7and8 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 40 Boys PET Mitch Makela 22.13 (2) 22.09 (1) 44.22 (1) 
2 39 Boys HS Sam Bailey 23.94 (8) 22.33 (3) 46.27 (2) 
3 41 Boys PET Kyle Festerling 23.58 (5) 23.43 (4) 47.01 (3) 
4 52 Boys HS Jimmie Decamp 23.99 (9) 23.67 (6) 47.66 (4) 
5 45 Boys PET Riley Norton 24.34 (13) 23.91 (7) 48.25 (5) 
6 42 Boys HS Max Sydow 24.31 (12) 24.10 (11) 48.41 (6) 
7 49 Boys PET Jesse Bacon 24.47 (14) 24.02 (10) 48.49 (7) 
8 54 Boys HS Noah Bassett 24.52 (15) 25.14 (17) 49.66 (8) 
9 50 Boys HS Brandon Goldsmith 25.33 (20) 25.47 (21) 50.80 (9) 
10 46 Boys HS Thomas Kelbel 25.71 (25) 25.12 (16) 50.83 (10) 
11 48 Boys PET David Paquette 25.66 (24) 25.25 (19) 50.91 (11) 
12 53 Boys PET Alex Howard 25.23 (18) 26.00 (27) 51.23 (12) 
13 51 Boys PET Wyatt Kruskie 25.84 (26) 25.51 (22) 51.35 (13) 
14 43 Boys HS Devon Mogford 25.63 (23) 26.18 (28) 51.81 (14) 
15 55 Boys PET Tristan Akins 27.11 (30) 27.04 (29) 54.15 (15) 
16 47 Boys HS Brandon Howard 27.91 (34) 27.43 (31) 55.34 (16) 
17 58 Boys PET Jack Paulsen 28.09 (35) 27.67 (32) 55.76 (17) 
18 59 Boys PET Austin Stokel 27.77 (33) 28.09 (35) 55.86 (18) 
19 62 Boys PET John Smetts 30.02 (39) 29.54 (37) 59.56 (19) 
20 63 Boys PET Hunter Collins 29.83 (38) 30.27 (41) 1:00.10 (20) 
21 60 Boys PET Josiah Jarvenpaa 32.36 (43) 30.06 (40) 1:02.42 (21) 
22 64 Boys PET Max Rochette 34.59 (44) 32.02 (42) 1:06.61 (22) 
23 44 Boys PET Ethan Siegwart DNS DNS 
24 61 Boys PET Christian Fox DNS DNS 
25 56 Boys HS Jonathan Postma DNS DNS 
26 57 Boys HS Eli Snively DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : Girls 6th 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 22 Girls PET Emma Makela 25.56 (2) 24.69 (1) 50.25 (1) 
2 28 Girls PET Rachel Loomis 28.58 (4) 28.39 (3) 56.97 (2) 
3 25 Girls PET Genevieve Kromm 29.67 (6) 28.95 (5) 58.62 (3) 
4 26 Girls PET Erika Crandell 31.19 (7) 31.39 (8) 1:02.58 (4) 
5 35 Girls PET Hannah Hopkins 31.90 (10) 32.37 (11) 1:04.27 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/27/2013 9:28:46 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved