Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Corrected Start List¹
PA Cup 8 Randy Turner Memorial - Slalom, Men
USA - PA - Elk Mountain
2/23/2013 9:30 AM

RACE RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 8 RANDY TURNER MEMORIAL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1561  
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 23, 2013 
ELK MOUNTAIN SKI AREA EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. Lipton (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE Crowe, Tyler (USA) START 783 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Hardy, Stephen (USA) FINISH 620 M 
VERTICAL DROP 163 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Neville, Patrick (USA) Bedell, Bruce (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- T. Kutz (USA) -A- T. Kutz (USA) 
-B- C. Doherty (USA) -B- C. Doherty (USA) 
-C- B. Kessler (USA) -C- B. Kessler (USA) 
-D- -D- R. Powell (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(52) 52/(51) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 2 C F: 3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 93.71 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 107 E6039069 Maccrory, Alec LMRT/95 46.88 47.95 1:34.83 0.00 
2 104 E5954326 De Carle, Mackenzie TMART/94 47.28 47.89 1:35.17 2.22 
3 114 E5795422 Braun, Owen SRRC/95 48.24 48.40 1:36.64 11.83 
4 177 X5963038 Talanov, Artem WPRC/93 48.49 48.72 1:37.21 15.56 
5 111 E6155352 Detwiler, Dakota SRRC/95 48.62 49.43 1:38.05 21.05 
6 106 E5893029 Stefanic, Drew UNHE/93 53.23 45.49 1:38.72 25.43 
7 108 E6078323 Greenland, Ian BMRA/95 49.29 49.80 1:39.09 27.85 
8 105 E6045918 Dibiase, Nelson WPRC/97 50.91 49.42 1:40.33 35.96 
9 131 E6162127 Wakeen, Casey SRRC/97 50.62 49.90 1:40.52 37.20 
10 109 E6072953 Gushue, William BMRA/95 50.71 49.87 1:40.58 37.59 
11 101 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas SNO/94 49.87 50.72 1:40.59 37.66 
12 176 E6178602 Bowman, Blake SRRC/97 51.16 49.56 1:40.72 38.51 
13 116 E5774948 Karam, Thomas EMSC/92 50.19 52.33 1:42.52 50.28 
14 103 E6005326 Spivey, Oakes TMART/95 51.10 51.68 1:42.78 51.98 
15 132 E6180947 Wilkins, Jefferson TMART/96 51.89 50.93 1:42.82 52.24 
 
 
23-02-13 / ELK MOUNTAIN SKI AREA LIST: NLM813 U1561 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved