Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Tahoe League Series Split GS 10 and Over - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NV - Diamond Peak
2/23/2013 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/23/2013                    Page 3 
 
Tahoe League Race Series - 10 and Over - Split 
Giant Slalom 
Diamond Peak 2/23/2013 
 
 
CLASS : G10/11 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
23 31 G10/1 AMST KATHERINE SUNG 51.64 (20) 53.29 (23) 1:44.93 (23) 
24 916 G10/1 FALC MAGGIE LEE 53.40 (23) 54.13 (25) 1:47.53 (24) 
25 150 G10/1 SBST MADAGYN MUELLER 56.05 (26) 54.04 (24) 1:50.09 (25) 
26 247 G10/1 DPSEF LUCY DONAHUE 56.50 (27) 54.96 (26) 1:51.46 (26) 
27 29 G10/1 AMST AVA PEKAREK 55.27 (25) 56.99 (28) 1:52.26 (27) 
28 183 G10/1 SBST SOPHIE REYNOLDS 58.72 (28) 56.23 (27) 1:54.95 (28) 
29 59 G10/1 AMST LOGAN PHILLIP 1:01.64 (29) 1:00.33 (30) 2:01.97 (29) 
30 653 G10/1 SKY ISABEL PICCININI 1:06.64 (33) 58.04 (29) 2:04.68 (30) 
31 910 G10/1 FALC MCKENNA BOEGLE-BOM 1:02.98 (30) 1:02.21 (32) 2:05.19 (31) 
32 130 G10/1 SBST VALERIE NABORSKA 1:04.75 (31) 1:00.56 (31) 2:05.31 (32) 
33 914 G10/1 FALC SOPHIA TAGGART 1:06.43 (32) 1:03.80 (33) 2:10.23 (33) 
34 206 G10/1 DPSEF AMELIA GLADYS 1:09.18 (35) 1:07.01 (34) 2:16.19 (34) 
35 908 G10/1 FALC HANNAH PIPPIN 1:07.61 (34) 1:11.06 (35) 2:18.67 (35) 
36 912 G10/1 FALC SIERRA GEISLER 
 
CLASS : G12/13 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 227 G12/1 DPSEF EMILY DONAHUE 39.76 (1) 40.72 (1) 1:20.48 (1) 
2 228 G12/1 DPSEF SOPHIA HOLM 40.20 (2) 41.17 (2) 1:21.37 (2) 
3 230 G12/1 DPSEF MADISON IDSO 41.31 (4) 41.55 (3) 1:22.86 (3) 
4 232 G12/1 DPSEF BRIDGETTE JOHNSON 41.18 (3) 41.94 (4) 1:23.12 (4) 
5 223 G12/1 DPSEF EMILY WHITE 42.87 (6) 43.99 (5) 1:26.86 (5) 
6 55 G12/1 AMST GRACE BELL 43.01 (7) 44.00 (6) 1:27.01 (6) 
7 49 G12/1 AMST SOPHIA LIND 46.59 (8) 46.73 (7) 1:33.32 (7) 
8 660 G12/1 SKY ANNA HAYES 46.73 (9) 48.56 (10) 1:35.29 (8) 
9 1025 G12/1 HST CAMERON UHLRY 48.40 (10) 47.80 (9) 1:36.20 (9) 
10 51 G12/1 AMST SARAH BROWN 49.27 (11) 47.13 (8) 1:36.40 (10) 
11 226 G12/1 DPSEF KATIE FISCHER 51.70 (12) 51.73 (11) 1:43.43 (11) 
12 922 G12/1 FALC TAYLOR WILKE 53.73 (13) 53.09 (12) 1:46.82 (12) 
13 656 G12/1 SKY KLEE KANANGKUL 56.56 (14) 55.70 (13) 1:52.26 (13) 
14 923 G12/1 FALC JULIA HANSEN 57.02 (15) 57.07 (14) 1:54.09 (14) 
15 925 G12/1 FALC ALEXANDRA CHARLAND 1:01.87 (16) 1:05.29 (15) 2:07.16 (15) 
16 234 G12/1 DPSEF RACHEL MEYER 41.79 (5) DNF 
17 233 G12/1 DPSEF LAUREL TAYLOR 
18 52 G12/1 AMST CAITLIN GOLDSMITH 
 
CLASS : G14andUP 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 235 G14andU DPSEF Kendra NIXON 43.16 (2) 44.90 (1) 1:28.06 (1) 
2 245 G14andU DPSEF Kristen OLESON 45.35 (3) 47.18 (2) 1:32.53 (2) 
3 157 G14andU SBST DANIELLE THOMPSON 45.76 (4) 47.23 (3) 1:32.99 (3) 
4 173 G14andU SBST ELISABETH KIRKWOOD 53.56 (5) 56.56 (4) 1:50.12 (4) 
5 704 G14andU ASC STEPHANIE SCOTT 42.56 (1) DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2013 1:22:27 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved