Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens Results¹
Womens Start List¹
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Regionals Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Timberline
2/23/2013 9:00 AM

Womens Team¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/10/2013                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Mid-Atlantic Regionals 
Timberline WV 
Saturday 23Feb2012 Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:44.31 will be used. 
 
Team : PENN 
Total Time : 7:10.35 Rank : 5th 66 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
21 A Clare Menzel 1:02.46 (5) 56.07 (5) 1:58.53 (5) (5) * 
23 A Broden Elizabeth 1:22.29 (34 1:13.45 (29 2:35.74 (30)(30)* 
22 A Webb Alexandra 1:24.71 (38 1:11.37 (27 2:36.08 (31)(31)* 
24 A Lantzy Jill 1:37.07 (48 1:25.44 (41 3:02.51 (43)(43) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 7:17.87 Rank : 6th 68 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
48 A Lauren Yokley 1:15.70 (27 1:07.34 (20 2:23.04 (20)(20)* 
46 A Savage Nancy 1:26.61 (41 57.53 (8) 2:24.14 (22)(22)* 
49 A Halsted Michelle 1:21.57 (32 1:09.12 (24 2:30.69 (26)(26)* 
50 A Birr Samantha 1:22.30 (35 1:11.89 (28 2:34.19 (29)(29) 
47 A Cope Brooke DNF 
 
Team : COL 
Total Time : 7:20.56 Rank : 7th 73 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Evans Polly 58.59 (3) 54.18 (3) 1:52.77 (3) (3) * 
57 A Manzini Gabriella 1:25.04 (39 1:18.69 (34 2:43.73 (34)(34)* 
58 A Campot Bo 1:27.77 (43 1:16.29 (32 2:44.06 (36)(36)* 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 7:43.84 Rank : 8th 88 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
34 A Turek Laura 1:12.65 (20 1:02.01 (16 2:14.66 (16)(16)* 
33 A Herter Paige 1:13.97 (22 1:26.46 (42 2:40.43 (32)(32)* 
39 A Fiedler Mary 1:29.57 (45 1:19.18 (35 2:48.75 (40)(40)* 
35 A Hollenbeck Sarah DNS 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 7:50.42 Rank : 9th 91 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
64 A Kawakami Nicole 1:17.12 (29 1:08.26 (22 2:25.38 (23)(23)* 
63 A Cederquist Anna 1:09.40 (16 1:31.62 (43 2:41.02 (33)(33)* 
67 A Blavy Agathe 1:27.49 (42 1:16.53 (33 2:44.02 (35)(35)* 
65 A Song Robin 1:22.14 (33 1:23.35 (38 2:45.49 (38)(38) 
66 A Frank Vanessa DNS 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/23/2013 8:34:29 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved