Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
First run start¹
U16 qualifier - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
2/16/2013 10:15 AM

Official results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U 16 QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0547  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION FEBRUARY 16, 2013 
MT HOOD SKI BOWL PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Guenzel, Carl (USA) COURSE REYNOLDS 
REFEREE Henry, Dan (USA) START 1421 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Ash, Malcolm (USA) FINISH 1112 M 
VERTICAL DROP 309 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gunesch, Mary (USA) Eriksson, Nils (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Lodmell, Marc (USA) -A- Lodmell, Marc (USA) 
-B- Musgrave,Lucas (USA) -B- Musgrave, Lucas (USA) 
-C- Greenslade, Luke (USA) -C- Greenslade, Luke (USA) 
-D- Green, Jakobe (USA) -D- Green, Jakobe (USA) 
-E- Hall, Natalie (USA) -E- Hall, Natalie (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(40) 47/(41) 
START TIME 11.45 14.00 
WEATHER: FOGGY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 2 C F: 4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 88.50 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 P5922117 Estrella, Michael SSRA/97 1:03.65 1:02.58 2:06.23 0.00 
2 7 P6147524 Ganim, Chase MBSEF/97 1:05.21 1:04.26 2:09.47 22.84 
3 5 P6170484 Lujan, Tanner MBSEF/97 1:06.11 1:03.55 2:09.66 24.18 
4 15 P6164826 Baldwin, Henry CMAC/98 1:05.63 1:04.41 2:10.04 26.86 
5 19 P6031025 Wear-Grimm, Brandon SPAC/97 1:05.80 1:04.99 2:10.79 32.15 
6 13 P6145296 Dixon, Nicholas SSRA/97 1:06.25 1:04.62 2:10.87 32.71 
7 6 X6117873 Macedo, Michel CWSC/98 1:06.51 1:05.08 2:11.59 37.79 
8 14 P6113724 Ellis, Tyler CMAC/98 1:08.94 1:02.97 2:11.91 40.05 
9 12 P6045215 Nelson, Preston TAS/97 1:07.16 1:04.84 2:12.00 40.68 
10 8 P6169486 Gunesch, Nathan MHA/98 1:05.25 1:07.39 2:12.64 45.19 
11 42 P5923636 Eik, James SPAC/97 1:07.92 1:05.28 2:13.20 49.14 
12 10 P6012090 Hall, Braydon CMAC/97 1:07.36 1:06.02 2:13.38 50.41 
13 21 P6060230 LeCuyer, Tristan CMAC/98 1:06.77 1:07.07 2:13.84 53.66 
14 31 P6104863 Stoltenow, Gunnar WPSC/97 1:08.30 1:06.06 2:14.36 57.32 
15 34 P6317252 Stuermer, Charlie MBSEF/98 1:08.54 1:06.12 2:14.66 59.44 
 
 
16-02-13 / MT HOOD SKI BOWL LIST: NLM813 U0547 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved