Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Women Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/16/2013 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/16/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
Women Snowboard GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 10:04.31 will be used. 
 
Team : MISU 
Total Time : 4:07.29 Rank : 1st 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Kelsey McGorisk 38.64 (2) 37.50 (2) 1:16.14 (2) (2) * 
13 A Sydney Denoyer 42.77 (5) 41.54 (14 1:24.31 (9) (9) * 
21 A Tate Bonifer 46.68 (15 40.16 (8) 1:26.84 (12)(12)* 
31 A Cortney Kubicki 45.58 (12 41.81 (15 1:27.39 (13)(13) 
36 B Alexandra Moody 50.05 (24 43.25 (22 1:33.30 (23)(1) 
26 A Devyn Bonifer 47.00 (16 46.98 (27 1:33.98 (24)(23) 
33 B Brianna Minando 1:06.91 (30 52.32 (29 1:59.23 (29)(3) 
 
Team : GVSU 
Total Time : 4:21.49 Rank : 2nd 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
17 A Erika Trager 42.93 (6) 40.20 (9) 1:23.13 (7) (7) * 
5 A Brittany Waldron 47.10 (17 41.05 (10 1:28.15 (14)(14)* 
24 A Nancy Binsfeld 48.30 (21 41.91 (18 1:30.21 (18)(18)* 
30 A Mandy Clark 48.55 (23 44.70 (24 1:33.25 (22)(22) 
27 A Christine Daudlin 51.06 (27 45.95 (26 1:37.01 (27)(25) 
 
Team : ND 
Total Time : 4:25.29 Rank : 3rd 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Mary Hughes 42.35 (4) 38.24 (5) 1:20.59 (4) (4) * 
16 A Kaitlin Teichman 48.54 (22 41.85 (17 1:30.39 (19)(19)* 
32 A Rachel Cotton 52.27 (29 42.04 (19 1:34.31 (25)(24)* 
34 B Hannah Ziegler 51.68 (28 45.15 (25 1:36.83 (26)(2) 
25 A Amelia Bauer DNS DNS 
28 A Patricia Bartlett DNS DNS 
35 B Megan Shepherd DNS DNS 
37 B Erica Mitchell DNS DNS 
 
Team : ISU 
Total Time : 4:25.61 Rank : 4th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Rachel Thiesfeld  43.87 (10 40.00 (7) 1:23.87 (8) (8) * 
15 A Lauren Iversen 46.14 (13 43.22 (21 1:29.36 (15)(15)* 
20 A Audrey Bonk 50.55 (26 41.83 (16 1:32.38 (21)(21)* 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/17/2013 7:33:06 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved