Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships Women Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Marquette Mountain
2/16/2013 9:30 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/16/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Regional Championships 
Marquette Mountain 
Women Snowboard GS 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 A OHIO Kelly McCary 36.63 (1) 33.65 (1) 1:10.28 (1) 
2 7 A MISU Kelsey McGorisk 38.64 (2) 37.50 (2) 1:16.14 (2) 
3 1 A NU Anne Benda 40.65 (3) 37.50 (2) 1:18.15 (3) 
4 8 A ND Mary Hughes 42.35 (4) 38.24 (5) 1:20.59 (4) 
5 10 A WMU Natalie Waldron 43.65 (9) 38.14 (4) 1:21.79 (5) 
6 4 A NMU Jillian Olander 43.12 (7) 38.71 (6) 1:21.83 (6) 
7 17 A GVSU Erika Trager 42.93 (6) 40.20 (9) 1:23.13 (7) 
8 3 A ISU Rachel Thiesfeld  43.87 (10) 40.00 (7) 1:23.87 (8) 
9 13 A MISU Sydney Denoyer 42.77 (5) 41.54 (14) 1:24.31 (9) 
10 2 A TIFF Elena Barton 43.38 (8) 41.17 (11) 1:24.55 (10) 
11 11 A UMICH Margaret Murphy 44.63 (11) 41.44 (12) 1:26.07 (11) 
12 21 A MISU Tate Bonifer 46.68 (15) 40.16 (8) 1:26.84 (12) 
13 31 A MISU Cortney Kubicki 45.58 (12) 41.81 (15) 1:27.39 (13) 
14 5 A GVSU Brittany Waldron 47.10 (17) 41.05 (10) 1:28.15 (14) 
15 15 A ISU Lauren Iversen 46.14 (13) 43.22 (21) 1:29.36 (15) 
16 23 A WMU Shelby Kedzerski 46.57 (14) 42.84 (20) 1:29.41 (16) 
17 6 A MU Colleen Herrmann 48.04 (19) 41.46 (13) 1:29.50 (17) 
18 24 A GVSU Nancy Binsfeld 48.30 (21) 41.91 (18) 1:30.21 (18) 
19 16 A ND Kaitlin Teichman 48.54 (22) 41.85 (17) 1:30.39 (19) 
20 14 A MU Elyssa Larson 47.22 (18) 43.89 (23) 1:31.11 (20) 
21 20 A ISU Audrey Bonk 50.55 (26) 41.83 (16) 1:32.38 (21) 
22 30 A GVSU Mandy Clark 48.55 (23) 44.70 (24) 1:33.25 (22) 
23 36 B MISU Alexandra Moody 50.05 (24) 43.25 (22) 1:33.30 (23) 
24 26 A MISU Devyn Bonifer 47.00 (16) 46.98 (27) 1:33.98 (24) 
25 32 A ND Rachel Cotton 52.27 (29) 42.04 (19) 1:34.31 (25) 
26 34 B ND Hannah Ziegler 51.68 (28) 45.15 (25) 1:36.83 (26) 
27 27 A GVSU Christine Daudlin 51.06 (27) 45.95 (26) 1:37.01 (27) 
28 19 A TIFF Lindsey Gallagher 48.24 (20) 56.99 (30) 1:45.23 (28) 
29 33 B MISU Brianna Minando 1:06.91 (30) 52.32 (29) 1:59.23 (29) 
30 22 A TIFF Debra Meadows 1:24.21 (31) 1:34.81 (31) 2:59.02 (30) 
31 18 A WMU Megan Leclaire 50.38 (25) 8:19.00 (32) 9:09.38 (31) 
32 9 A UMD Sarah Trowbridge DSQ 51.11 (28) 
33 29 A WMU Steph Klahn DSQ 8:19.00 (32) 
34 25 A ND Amelia Bauer DNS DNS 
35 28 A ND Patricia Bartlett DNS DNS 
36 35 B ND Megan Shepherd DNS DNS 
37 37 B ND Erica Mitchell DNS DNS 
38 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/17/2013 7:32:54 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved