Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results - Class¹
Blandford U12/U14 Slalom - Slalom, Men
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
2/10/2013 9:30 AM

Final Results - comb¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BLANDFORD U12 / U14 SLALOM - MEN  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1454  
SPRINGFIELD SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 10, 2013 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Channell, Rex (USA) COURSE BROADWAY 
REFEREE Latimer, Marc (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spooner, Todd (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Spooner, Todd (USA) Redente, Martin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 57/(56) 52/(51) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: DRY TEMP. S: 15 C F: 15 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 346.54 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 100 E6179949 Ilies, Vlad JP/99 1:04.84 54.99 1:59.83 0.00 
2 105 E6148621 Ottoson, Nicholas BLAN/99 1:04.80 55.60 2:00.40 2.95 
3 123 E6216582 Guzzi, Anthony CAT/99 1:04.35 56.37 2:00.72 4.60 
4 122 E6300038 Masciadrelli, Matthew BLAN/99 1:04.84 57.00 2:01.84 10.40 
5 103 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob CAT/00 1:05.71 56.67 2:02.38 13.19 
6 32 E6269648 Sarachek, Achille CAT/02 1:07.51 56.53 2:04.04 21.78 
7 129 E6357821 Alberici, Jack BLAN/99 1:06.49 58.09 2:04.58 24.58 
8 28 E6193247 Ottoson, Cameron BLAN/01 1:06.48 58.11 2:04.59 24.63 
9 139 E6251604 Kaimowitz, Eli JP/99 1:09.53 55.99 2:05.52 29.44 
10 107 E6188478 Kasper, Tony JP/99 1:07.86 58.58 2:06.44 34.20 
11 115 E6274061 Dietz, Cam BE/99 1:08.18 58.79 2:06.97 36.94 
12 27 E6417934 White, Daniel BE/01 1:08.60 59.24 2:07.84 41.44 
13 112 E6117402 Sarachek, Sevrin CAT/99 1:11.27 58.61 2:09.88 52.00 
14 40 E6323766 Devorsetz, Alexander CAT/02 1:10.45 1:00.34 2:10.79 56.71 
15 47 E6294140 Lussier, Hayden BLAN/01 1:08.77 1:02.08 2:10.85 57.02 
 
 
10-02-13 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLM813 N1454 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved