Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Final Results-Class¹
Blandford U12/U14 Slalom - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
2/10/2013 9:30 AM

Final Results - Comb¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
BLANDFORD U12 / U14 SLALOM - LADIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1455  
SPRINGFIELD SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 10, 2013 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Channell, Rex (USA) COURSE BROADWAY 
REFEREE Latimer, Marc (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spooner, Todd (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Spooner, Todd (USA) Redente, Martin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Dave Bowler (USA) -A- Dave Bowler (USA) 
-B- Scot Brzoska (USA) -B- Lauren Mills (USA) 
-C- Lauren Mills (USA) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 57/(56) 52/(51) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: DRY TEMP. S: 15 C F: 15 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -21.20 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 63 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau CAT 1:05.18 54.98 2:00.16 0.00 
2 10 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt JP 1:05.32 56.03 2:01.35 6.14 
3 77 E6179592 Dannis, Alexa JP 1:06.09 55.39 2:01.48 6.81 
4 75 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor JP 1:09.33 54.62 2:03.95 19.56 
5 5 E6167944 Chudy, Emily CAT 1:07.50 57.64 2:05.14 25.70 
6 66 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela BSQ 1:07.31 58.48 2:05.79 29.05 
7 81 E6467685 Oconnor, Grace BUTT 1:06.96 1:00.49 2:07.45 37.61 
8 67 E6138408 Carellas, Sophia BLAN 1:09.68 58.71 2:08.39 42.47 
9 64 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila BE 1:09.99 59.04 2:09.03 45.77 
10 68 E6093538 Simkowitz, Maya JP 1:12.08 59.15 2:11.23 57.12 
11 61 E6240029 Clough, Eva BUTT 1:09.28 1:03.08 2:12.36 62.95 
12 74 E6246161 Murner, Sydney CAT 1:12.72 1:00.98 2:13.70 69.86 
13 9 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve BE 1:11.69 1:02.30 2:13.99 71.36 
14 62 E6325172 Labalme, Pia CAT 1:13.90 1:00.90 2:14.80 75.54 
15 6 E6393575 Patton, Claire BE 1:15.96 1:00.77 2:16.73 85.50 
 
 
10-02-13 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLW713 N1455 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved