Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
UNM - Jade Enterprises Invitational - Slalom, Men
USA - NM - RED RIVER
2/9/2013 9:15 AM

Unofficial Results/p¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
UNM - JADE ENTERPRISES INVITATIONAL  
 
 
UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO FEBRUARY 9, 2013 
RED RIVER Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Radamus, Aldo (USA) COURSE DOWNTOWN 
REFEREE Gregory, Bob (USA) START 2932 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brooks, George (USA) FINISH 2783 M 
VERTICAL DROP 149 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9665/10/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Beresford, Gary (USA) Korencan, Jaka (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Laur, Gavin (USA) -A- Laur, Gavin (USA) 
-B- VanOrmer, Tucker (USA) -B- VanOrmer, Tucker (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(52) 59/(57) 
START TIME 9.15 13.15 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD TEMP. S: -1 C F: -2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 180567 RASANEN, Joonas FIN/UNM 45.09 49.94 1`35.03 0.00 
2 4 421954 LYSDAHL, Espen NOR/DU 45.26 49.95 1`35.21 1.17 
3 5 530651 STIEGLER, Seppi USA/RMD 45.09 50.13 1`35.22 1.24 
4 1 501529 GUNNARSSON, Henrik SWE/CU 45.94 50.23 1`36.17 7.44 
5 9 930170 LAMB, Max USA/CU 45.83 50.38 1`36.21 7.70 
6 12 930029 ACOSTA, Christopher USA/UNM 46.03 50.55 1`36.58 10.11 
7 2 422144 NARVESTAD, Nikolai Tornoe NOR/WMC 45.68 51.06 1`36.74 11.16 
8 3 180631 PENTTINEN, Juho-Pekka FIN/UNM 45.12 51.65 1`36.77 11.35 
9 6 532232 MCDONALD, Fletcher USA/CU 45.64 51.23 1`36.87 12.00 
10 13 934534 HORNER, Sean USA/UNM 46.29 50.94 1`37.23 14.35 
11 21 180667 HIETANEN, Kasper FIN/CU 46.77 50.49 1`37.26 14.55 
12 19 530758 COHEE, Nick USA/RMD 46.64 50.73 1`37.37 15.27 
13 15 421840 HAUG, Andreas Willumsen NOR/CU 47.34 50.10 1`37.44 15.72 
14 42 930201 MILLER, Mark USA/UNM 47.90 49.68 1`37.58 16.64 
15 28 6530598 SNOW, Scott USA/RMD 47.58 50.06 1`37.64 17.03 
 
 
09-02-13 / RED RIVER LIST: FLM813 USA1614.784 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved