Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Girls 7/8 Team¹
Boys 6th Team Result¹
Girls 6th Team Resul¹
Individual Results¹
Middle School Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/5/2013 4:00 PM

7/8 Boys Team¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/5/2013                      Page 1 
 
Middle School Ski Meet 
Harbor Springs, Petoskey, Charlevoix and Boyne City 
Slalom @ Nubs Nob on Birch Run 02.05.2013 
 
Current Class : Boys 7and8 
 
Team : PET Total Points : 23.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
6 Boys 7and8 Mitch Makela 28.84 (3) 29.09 (2) 57.93 (2) 2 * 
20 Boys 7and8 Kyle Festerling 30.49 (5) 30.54 (5) 1:01.03 (5) 5 * 
14 Boys 7and8 Ethan Siegwart 31.55 (6) 30.86 (6) 1:02.41 (6) 6 * 
44 Boys 7and8 Riley Norton 34.49 (10 33.61 (10 1:08.10 (10) 10 * 
52 Boys 7and8 David Paquette 34.63 (11 35.83 (12 1:10.46 (11) 11 
30 Boys 7and8 Jesse Bacon 35.74 (15 36.43 (14 1:12.17 (13) 13 
40 Boys 7and8 Wyatt Kruskie 35.60 (14 36.87 (15 1:12.47 (14) 14 
74 Boys 7and8 Alex Howard 38.83 (19 38.94 (18 1:17.77 (16) 16 
60 Boys 7and8 Tristan Akins 39.71 (22 39.38 (19 1:19.09 (19) 19 
58 Boys 7and8 Jack Paulsen 39.69 (21 40.64 (22 1:20.33 (20) 20 
66 Boys 7and8 Austin Stokel 40.48 (26 39.90 (20 1:20.38 (21) 21 
76 Boys 7and8 Josiah Jarvenpaa 39.90 (23 41.10 (24 1:21.00 (24) 24 
82 Boys 7and8 John Smetts 42.69 (27 44.76 (27 1:27.45 (25) 25 
84 Boys 7and8 Christian Fox 44.79 (31 49.08 (31 1:33.87 (31) 31 
80 Boys 7and8 Max Rochette 46.74 (33 49.05 (30 1:35.79 (32) 32 
86 Boys 7and8 Brendan Egolf DNS DNS 44 
 
Team : CVX Total Points : 25.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
4 Boys 7and8 Matt Good 28.44 (1) 28.71 (1) 57.15 (1) 1 * 
16 Boys 7and8 Brad Klinger 28.82 (2) 29.15 (3) 57.97 (3) 3 * 
18 Boys 7and8 Phil Conway 32.45 (9) 34.00 (11 1:06.45 (9) 9 * 
26 Boys 7and8 Ben Peterson 35.25 (12 36.31 (13 1:11.56 (12) 12 * 
70 Boys 7and8 Jacob Petroskey 44.75 (30 45.40 (28 1:30.15 (27) 27 
54 Boys 7and8 J.T. VanMeter 44.92 (32 45.65 (29 1:30.57 (29) 29 
64 Boys 7and8 Hunter Jenson 48.12 (34 50.98 (33 1:39.10 (33) 33 
72 Boys 7and8 Carsen Whitley 57.99 (36 59.20 (34 1:57.19 (34) 34 
78 Boys 7and8 John Donker DNS DNS 44 
50 Boys 7and8 Eli Levey DNS DNS 44 
42 Boys 7and8 Mike Davis DNS DNS 44 
36 Boys 7and8 Kean Taylor 35.32 (13 DNF 44 
 
Team : HS Total Points : 42.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
8 Boys 7and8 Sam Bailey 29.04 (4) 29.61 (4) 58.65 (4) 4 * 
38 Boys 7and8 Max Sydow 31.80 (7) 32.59 (7) 1:04.39 (7) 7 * 
22 Boys 7and8 Jimmie Decamp 32.40 (8) 33.01 (9) 1:05.41 (8) 8 * 
32 Boys 7and8 Devon Mogford 39.37 (20 41.25 (25 1:20.62 (23) 23 * 
48 Boys 7and8 Brandon Goldsmith 43.21 (28 44.50 (26 1:27.71 (26) 26 
10 Boys 7and8 Thomas Kelbel 57.24 (35 32.99 (8) 1:30.23 (28) 28 
62 Boys 7and8 Jonathan Postma DNS DNS 44 
68 Boys 7and8 Noah Bassett DNS DNS 44 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/5/2013 6:44:38 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved