Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
7/8 Boys Team¹
Girls 7/8 Team¹
Boys 6th Team Result¹
Girls 6th Team Resul¹
Middle School Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
2/5/2013 4:00 PM

Individual Results¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  2/5/2013                     Page 1 
 
Middle School Ski Meet 
Harbor Springs, Petoskey, Charlevoix and Boyne City 
Slalom @ Nubs Nob on Birch Run 02.05.2013 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 5th 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 122 Boys CVX Caeden Collins 47.87 (1) 52.57 (1) 1:40.44 (1) 
2 96 Boys CVX Jake Conway DNS DNS 
3 94 Boys CVX Jake Snyder DNS DSQ 
 
CLASS : Boys 6th 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 92 Boys PET Randy Trudell 38.56 (1) 41.08 (1) 1:19.64 (1) 
2 88 Boys PET Gabe Meyerson 40.62 (2) 41.76 (2) 1:22.38 (2) 
3 124 Boys CVX Addison Bemis 44.16 (3) 43.83 (3) 1:27.99 (3) 
4 102 Boys PET Hunter Collins 45.06 (5) 47.78 (4) 1:32.84 (4) 
5 104 Boys PET Eli Carpenter 44.77 (4) 48.22 (5) 1:32.99 (5) 
6 90 Boys CVX Andrew Batten 47.23 (6) 49.84 (7) 1:37.07 (6) 
7 114 Boys PET Jack Shomock 48.43 (8) 50.06 (8) 1:38.49 (7) 
8 71 Boys BC Jack Franchino 48.23 (7) 51.15 (9) 1:39.38 (8) 
9 118 Boys PET Aleks Martusiuk 50.97 (11) 49.55 (6) 1:40.52 (9) 
10 98 Boys PET Peter Kurburski 49.47 (10) 52.05 (10) 1:41.52 (10) 
11 106 Boys CVX Max Hinkle 48.43 (8) 54.81 (12) 1:43.24 (11) 
12 116 Boys CVX Preston Seese 52.35 (12) 52.92 (11) 1:45.27 (12) 
13 110 Boys CVX Thomas Rudolph 54.29 (13) 58.32 (14) 1:52.61 (13) 
14 77 Boys BC Adam Weiss 55.67 (14) 57.00 (13) 1:52.67 (14) 
15 125 Boys CVX Riley Coss 56.33 (15) 1:00.28 (16) 1:56.61 (15) 
16 108 Boys PET Ben Mason 59.90 (17) 1:00.52 (17) 2:00.42 (16) 
17 120 Boys CVX Carson Gauthier 1:00.32 (18) 1:01.42 (18) 2:01.74 (17) 
18 126 Boys CVX Hayden Seese 1:06.81 (19) 59.68 (15) 2:06.49 (18) 
19 81 Boys BC Lannin Connor 58.25 (16) 1:20.26 (19) 2:18.51 (19) 
20 112 Boys CVX Carson Whitley DNS DNS 
21 100 Boys CVX John Donker DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : Boys 7and8 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 Boys CVX Matt Good 28.44 (1) 28.71 (1) 57.15 (1) 
2 6 Boys PET Mitch Makela 28.84 (3) 29.09 (2) 57.93 (2) 
3 16 Boys CVX Brad Klinger 28.82 (2) 29.15 (3) 57.97 (3) 
4 8 Boys HS Sam Bailey 29.04 (4) 29.61 (4) 58.65 (4) 
5 20 Boys PET Kyle Festerling 30.49 (5) 30.54 (5) 1:01.03 (5) 
6 14 Boys PET Ethan Siegwart 31.55 (6) 30.86 (6) 1:02.41 (6) 
7 38 Boys HS Max Sydow 31.80 (7) 32.59 (7) 1:04.39 (7) 
8 22 Boys HS Jimmie Decamp 32.40 (8) 33.01 (9) 1:05.41 (8) 
9 18 Boys CVX Phil Conway 32.45 (9) 34.00 (11) 1:06.45 (9) 
10 44 Boys PET Riley Norton 34.49 (10) 33.61 (10) 1:08.10 (10) 
11 52 Boys PET David Paquette 34.63 (11) 35.83 (12) 1:10.46 (11) 
12 26 Boys CVX Ben Peterson 35.25 (12) 36.31 (13) 1:11.56 (12) 
13 30 Boys PET Jesse Bacon 35.74 (15) 36.43 (14) 1:12.17 (13) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/5/2013 5:32:24 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved