Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
U.S. Revolution Tour - HalfPipe, Men
USA - PA - Seven Springs, PA
2/6/2013 11:00 AM

Final Results: U1550¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U.S. REVOLUTION TOUR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1550  
FEBRUARY 6, 2013 
SEVEN SPRINGS MOUNTAIN RESORT, PA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
F R E E S K I H A L F P I P E M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Webster, Eric (USA) Pipe Name THE SPOT HALFPIPE 
HEAD JUDGE Meader, Ian (USA) Inclination 17.50 degrees 
CHIEF OF COMP. Length of Pipe 560.00 M 
Width 30.00 M 
 
Judge 1 Brewer, Jonas (USA) Overall Impression 
Judge 2 Jennings, Matt (USA) Overall Impression 
Judge 3 Allen, Dan (USA) Overall Impression 
Judge 4 Lang, John (USA) Overall Impression 
 
START TIME 11.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
$LeftOff 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
 
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT J1 J2 J3 J4 AVE BEST POINTS 
 
1 22 5896204 Stevenson, Colby USA 89.0 88.0 94.0 93.0 91.00 91.00 500.00  
Run 2 87.0 85.0 93.0 90.0 88.75 
 
2 4 6084040 Rosenblum, Danie USA 87.0 84.0 89.0 90.0 87.50 90.00 400.00  
Run 2 89.0 87.0 92.0 92.0 90.00 
 
3 13 6099956 Cummings, Jake USA 81.0 79.0 84.0 83.0 81.75 88.75 300.00  
Run 2 88.0 86.0 90.0 91.0 88.75 
 
4 10 6108120 LeHouillier, Car USA 67.0 63.0 69.0 66.0 66.25 85.75 250.00  
Run 2 86.0 85.0 82.0 90.0 85.75 
 
5 27 6335015 Irving, Birk USA 75.0 74.0 78.0 75.0 75.50 78.00 225.00  
Run 2 78.0 77.0 80.0 77.0 78.00 
 
6 6 6389142 Png, Matthew USA 60.0 58.0 58.0 58.0 58.50 64.00 200.00  
Run 2 65.0 61.0 65.0 65.0 64.00 
 
7 16 6041545 Schneider, Ari USA 63.0 60.0 63.0 63.0 62.25 63.75 180.00  
Run 2 66.0 63.0 63.0 63.0 63.75 
 
 
 
$LeftOn 
 
06-02-13 / SEVEN SPRINGS MOUNTAIN RE U1550 HPM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE summit Systems SRT 1000 TIMING 
$LeftOff 
 
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT J1 J2 J3 J4 AVE BEST POINTS 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
 
8 21 6146302 Sheridan, Cas USA 57.0 53.0 49.0 50.0 52.25 63.00 160.00  
Run 2 64.0 60.0 64.0 64.0 63.00 
 
9 17 6333723 Le Gros, Gideon USA 15.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 20.25 50.50 145.00  
Run 2 52.0 48.0 47.0 55.0 50.50 
 
10 24 6166730 Vaughan, Lennon USA 50.0 45.0 45.0 47.0 46.75 46.75 130.00  
Run 2 48.0 43.0 43.0 45.0 44.75 
 
 
DID NOT QUALIFY FOR FINALS 
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT J1 J2 J3 J4 AVE BEST POINTS 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
11 31 6458187 McIntyre, Keenan USA 57.0 58.0 62.0 56.0 58.25 58.25 120.00  
Run 2 13.0 16.0 24.0 20.0 18.25 
 
12 7 6115018 Sear, Jake USA 56.0 56.0 59.0 55.0 56.50 58.00 110.00  
Run 2 57.0 57.0 61.0 57.0 58.00 
 
13 14 6428452 Kief, Jared USA 57.0 57.0 60.0 57.0 57.75 57.75 100.00  
Run 2 52.0 50.0 58.0 56.0 54.00 
 
14 29 6039127 Sellingham, Sawy USA 55.0 55.0 57.0 53.0 55.00 56.75 90.00  
Run 2 56.0 56.0 59.0 56.0 56.75 
 
15 23 6320724 Lundy, Michael USA 48.0 53.0 55.0 51.0 51.75 56.00 80.00  
Run 2 53.0 56.0 58.0 57.0 56.00 
 
16 5 6158992 Tierney, Andrew USA 52.0 50.0 54.0 50.0 51.50 54.25 75.00  
Run 2 54.0 54.0 57.0 52.0 54.25 
 
17 30 6039242 Gnoza, Sam USA 47.0 53.0 49.0 50.0 49.75 49.75 70.00  
Run 2 DNS 
 
18 12 6027247 Rosenberger, Nic USA 31.0 40.0 45.0 40.0 39.00 47.25 65.00  
Run 2 45.0 48.0 48.0 48.0 47.25 
 
19 8 6230006 Carr, Gage USA 42.0 46.0 43.0 41.0 43.00 43.00 60.00  
Run 2 10.0 10.0 29.0 14.0 15.75 
 
20 15 5818455 Brown, Robby USA 18.0 12.0 25.0 15.0 17.50 41.25 55.00  
Run 2 39.0 42.0 44.0 40.0 41.25 
 
21 19 6041586 Calcagni, Tec USA DNS 40.75 50.00  
Run 2 38.0 45.0 40.0 40.0 40.75 
 
22 25 6212362 Walsh, Rory USA 32.0 30.0 33.0 28.0 30.75 35.25 45.00  
Run 2 39.0 40.0 35.0 27.0 35.25 
 
23 18 5875398 Pugh, Jesse Jame USA 36.0 32.0 36.0 33.0 34.25 34.25  
Run 2 31.0 28.0 33.0 26.0 29.50 
 
 
 
$LeftOn 
 
06-02-13 / SEVEN SPRINGS MOUNTAIN RE U1550 HPM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE summit Systems SRT 1000 TIMING 
$LeftOff 
 
RNK BIB FIS USSA NAME NAT J1 J2 J3 J4 AVE BEST POINTS 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
 
24 20 6456720 DeLong, Kyle USA 30.0 40.0 28.0 30.0 32.00 33.25  
Run 2 31.0 42.0 29.0 31.0 33.25 
 
28 6084941 Crowe, Matthew USA DNS DNS  
Run 2 DNS 
 
26 6326546 Ryan, Tim USA DNS DNS  
Run 2 DNS 
 
9 6321948 Gildea, Eddie USA DNS DNS  
Run 2 DNS 
 
 
$LeftOn 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Webster, Eric (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
06-02-13 / SEVEN SPRINGS MOUNTAIN RE U1550 HPM8 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE summit Systems SRT 1000 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved