Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Lite League R4 Team¹
Lite League Race 4
USA - MI - Bittersweet Ski Area
2/5/2013 12:00 AM

Lite League R4 Indiv¹print

                        NASTAR RESULTS - Best Result Only                 Page 1 
 
Bittersweet Ski Area (70)  
Lite League Race 4 2-5-13  
 
 
Pacesetters : Yellow Gregory Jeff (s Time: 19.98 H/C: 19.23 Par: 16.75 
Green Gregory Jeff (c Time: 20.17 H/C: 13.36 Par: 17.79 
 
Bib Name Team Age Sex Dis/Div Time H/C Medal 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 Jeff J Gregory Cherry Pickers 48 M 19.80 11.30 P 
8 Steve Schurman Cherry Pickers 40 M 20.75 16.64 G 
7 Mark Groendal Cherry Pickers 53 M 20.37 21.61 G 
9 Bud Snyder Cherry Pickers 52 M 22.00 23.66 S 
11 Dan Dangremond Cherry Pickers 46 M 22.21 24.85 S 
18 Greg Sackett Road Rash 56 M 21.08 18.49 G 
17 Tracie Reynolds Road Rash 36 F 22.38 25.80 G 
16 May Beth Kaiser Road Rash 56 F 25.14 41.32 S 
13 William Hecker Road Rash 31 M 21.75 22.26 S 
45 Jon McCrary Snowkats 52 M 20.87 17.31 G 
48 Matt Borgman Snowkats 38 M 21.35 20.01 S 
43 Paul Sebastian Snowkats 57 M 22.90 28.72 S 
47 Brian D Nelson Snowkats 55 M 24.92 40.08 S 
46 John Borgman Snowkats 62 M 26.22 47.39 B 
44 Gene Simmons Snowkats 63 M 26.63 49.69 B 
23 Mark Groinpull Brawny Lads 53 M 20.37 14.50 P 
20 Rick Engvall Brawny Lads 62 M 24.53 37.89 S 
22 Craig Gietzen Brawny Lads 48 M S 26.82 50.76 B 
19 Kurt Swanson Brawny Lads 48 M S 27.02 51.88 B 
21 Brian Swanson Brawny Lads 46 M 26.24 47.50 B 
24 John Schaal Brawny Lads 41 M S 28.34 59.30 - 
2 Kelly Hamlin Just 4 Fun 51 F 25.81 45.08 S 
4 Steven E LeverseeJust 4 Fun 57 M 23.61 32.72 S 
6 Mark Visser Just 4 Fun 56 M 25.44 43.00 B 
3 Harry Underdah Just 4 Fun 59 M 26.51 49.02 B 
1 Carl Leighton Just 4 Fun 45 M 25.46 43.11 B 
5 Chelsie Bowman Just 4 Fun 26 F 29.73 67.12 - 
29 Rick Brown B.C. Fat Rats 48 M 22.44 26.14 S 
28 John Lenz B.C. Fat Rats 48 M 23.42 31.65 S 
27 Chad Jansheski B.C. Fat Rats 40 M 23.44 31.76 S 
525 David Grile B.C. Fat Rats 41 M 24.12 35.58 B 
25 Rob Taylor B.C. Fat Rats 44 M 25.51 43.40 B 
30 Bob Mansfield B.C. Fat Rats 57 M 29.82 67.62 - 
54 Ben Potgeter Team X 36 M 22.12 24.34 S 
51 Brent Overmire Team X 39 M 22.49 26.42 S 
50 Joel Huizinga Team X 38 M 22.99 29.23 S 
49 Mark Wild Team X 38 M 25.22 41.77 B 
34 Justin Klumpp Junior Varsity 24 M 22.98 29.17 B 
33 Jeff McKenna Junior Varsity 49 M 24.45 37.44 B 
32 Jeff Brown Junior Varsity 49 M 24.60 38.28 B 
35 Tim Stoepper Junior Varsity 28 M S 24.89 48.60 B 
31 Erin Devos Junior Varsity 25 F 28.63 60.93 - 
40 Erik Sebastian Slopey Seconds 28 M 23.27 30.80 B 
38 Ryan L Cousins Slopey Seconds 31 M 29.94 68.30 - 
 
_____________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Official results and ranking at www.Nastar.com 2/5/2013 8:23:02 PM 
Live results at www.Live-Timing.com 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved