Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results By Class¹
USASA Snowboard GS Day 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Sunday River Ski Area
2/3/2013 12:00 PM

Race Results¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2013                    Page 1 
 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 70 Open Ryan Espiritu 28.45 (1) 29.93 (2) 58.38 (1) 
2 6 Open Jason Burrill 28.74 (2) 29.67 (1) 58.41 (2) 
3 49 Open Nathan Soucy 30.64 (3) 31.22 (3) 1:01.86 (3) 
4 7 Open C J LaPointe 31.58 (7) 31.70 (4) 1:03.28 (4) 
5 28 Open Steven Berry Jr. 30.81 (5) 33.35 (5) 1:04.16 (5) 
6 2 Junio Garrett Hopkins 30.79 (4) 33.41 (6) 1:04.20 (6) 
7 60 Open Connor W. Brown* 31.24 (6) 35.40 (9) 1:06.64 (7) 
8 26 Junio Devryn Valley 33.09 (9) 34.21 (7) 1:07.30 (8) 
9 12 Youth Matthew Wolf 33.65 (12) 35.20 (8) 1:08.85 (9) 
10 54 Junio Elliot Thomas* 33.25 (10) 35.73 (10) 1:08.98 (10) 
11 46 Break Kelly Morrison 35.33 (14) 35.90 (11) 1:11.23 (11) 
12 29 Open Paul Steber 33.50 (11) 38.05 (16) 1:11.55 (12) 
13 37 Open Brendan Baba 34.62 (13) 37.60 (14) 1:12.22 (13) 
14 31 Junio Ian Matthews 32.72 (8) 39.83 (19) 1:12.55 (14) 
15 51 Break Liam Maguire 37.65 (17) 36.35 (12) 1:14.00 (15) 
16 59 Break Nate True* 36.89 (15) 37.59 (13) 1:14.48 (16) 
17 52 Youth Shannon Maguire 37.75 (18) 37.84 (15) 1:15.59 (17) 
18 33 Break Justin Matthews 37.26 (16) 39.44 (18) 1:16.70 (18) 
19 32 Youth Rachel Matthews 38.33 (19) 38.59 (17) 1:16.92 (19) 
20 10 Meneh Ethan Pascuzzo 39.25 (21) 40.10 (20) 1:19.35 (20) 
21 35 Legen Michael Dann 38.38 (20) 42.40 (25) 1:20.78 (21) 
22 11 Meneh Zachary Stewart 40.34 (24) 41.12 (22) 1:21.46 (22) 
23 45 Maste Bill Hamel 41.26 (26) 40.63 (21) 1:21.89 (23) 
24 40 Youth Mitchell Romanowsk 40.02 (22) 42.34 (24) 1:22.36 (24) 
25 66 Meneh Emma Downing 40.20 (23) 42.48 (26) 1:22.68 (25) 
26 30 Junio Kenzie Clark 40.60 (25) 42.64 (27) 1:23.24 (26) 
27 43 Gromm Tyler Hamel 42.85 (28) 41.67 (23) 1:24.52 (27) 
28 14 Youth Emma Scheidegger 42.32 (27) 44.13 (28) 1:26.45 (28) 
29 34 Meneh Ethan Dann 43.23 (29) 44.80 (29) 1:28.03 (29) 
30 41 Youth Jakob Warm 46.66 (34) 46.31 (31) 1:32.97 (30) 
31 44 Maste Chrissy Hamel 47.43 (35) 45.86 (30) 1:33.29 (31) 
32 5 Gromm Aidan Mahoney 45.10 (30) 48.33 (32) 1:33.43 (32) 
33 56 Maste Sarah Scola 46.30 (32) 48.93 (33) 1:35.23 (33) 
34 48 Junio Zoe Grant 46.40 (33) 50.57 (35) 1:36.97 (34) 
35 63 Youth Courtland Austin 47.58 (36) 51.10 (36) 1:38.68 (35) 
36 25 Legen Bill Mahoney 51.95 (40) 50.53 (34) 1:42.48 (36) 
37 42 Ruggi Mason Hamel 49.03 (37) 53.60 (39) 1:42.63 (37) 
38 24 Ruggi Ben Moll 53.59 (41) 51.52 (37) 1:45.11 (38) 
39 65 Meneh Maya Davis 49.13 (38) 56.24 (40) 1:45.37 (39) 
40 27 Gromm Quinn Battagliese 53.72 (43) 53.07 (38) 1:46.79 (40) 
41 68 Gromm Tate Walker ^ 50.59 (39) 57.93 (41) 1:48.52 (41) 
42 64 Meneh Ashley Herrick 53.69 (42) 59.76 (43) 1:53.45 (42) 
43 62 Methu Carol Hall 54.37 (44) 1:02.91 (44) 1:57.28 (43) 
44 57 Meneh Olivia Scola 1:04.63 (45) 58.20 (42) 2:02.83 (44) 
45 61 Ruggi Keara Battagliese 1:14.38 (46) 1:17.24 (45) 2:31.62 (45) 
46 58 Kahun Jeff Rogers 45.99 (31) 
47 67 Meneh Davis Walker ^ DNS 
48 19 Break Hakan Chartier DNS 
49 50 Junio Krsten Venuto DNS 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2013 11:06:09 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved