Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Individual Results¹
Male Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Hunter Mountain
2/2/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA New Jersey Conference 
Hunter Mountain Giant Slalom February 2nd, 2013 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:44.57 will be used. 
 
Team : Lafayette 
Total Time : 3:13.91 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
67 A Kyle Brinkerhoff 31.18 (2) 30.79 (2) 1:01.97 (2) (2) * 
68 A William Sargent 31.34 (4) 31.33 (3) 1:02.67 (3) (3) * 
66 A Tanner Flanigan 34.92 (11 34.35 (11 1:09.27 (10)(10)* 
70 A Jon Bakken 39.28 (17 40.89 (23 1:20.17 (18)(18) 
71 B Keaton Holappa 40.43 (23 41.37 (24 1:21.80 (22)(1) 
69 A Andrew Brunnquell 39.80 (21 42.30 (25 1:22.10 (23)(22) 
87 B Andrews Nicholas 43.99 (28 40.69 (22 1:24.68 (24)(2) 
80 B Matt Wax 45.13 (32 44.40 (32 1:29.53 (28)(3) 
73 B Max Fink 46.80 (34 43.76 (30 1:30.56 (29)(4) 
75 B Colin Reed 47.07 (36 44.26 (31 1:31.33 (30)(5) 
76 B Daniel Lupia 48.60 (39 48.12 (38 1:36.72 (35)(8) 
78 B Amos Han 47.76 (37 49.50 (40 1:37.26 (36)(9) 
79 B Todd Waterman 51.18 (44 47.10 (36 1:38.28 (37)(10) 
74 B John Galla 49.46 (40 50.24 (43 1:39.70 (38)(11) 
72 B Matthew Smith 50.27 (42 49.70 (41 1:39.97 (40)(13) 
77 B Nicholas Gehring 58.90 (48 58.88 (48 1:57.78 (45)(17) 
 
Team : UPenn 
Total Time : 3:25.04 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
178 A Takane Shoji 32.21 (7) 31.93 (4) 1:04.14 (5) (5) * 
177 A Daniel Newman 31.33 (3) 33.40 (9) 1:04.73 (7) (7) * 
179 A Max Einhorn 39.41 (19 36.76 (14 1:16.17 (15)(15)* 
181 A Troy Shoeppner 39.36 (18 37.16 (15 1:16.52 (16)(16) 
180 A Richard Ganz 42.89 (26 43.03 (27 1:25.92 (25)(23) 
185 B Davis Berlind 50.07 (41 49.86 (42 1:39.93 (39)(12) 
183 B David Greenbaum 51.16 (43 49.14 (39 1:40.30 (41)(14) 
186 B Alexander Thurston 54.74 (47 51.86 (46 1:46.60 (43)(15) 
184 B Kyle Schoeppner DSQ 42.48 (26 
182 B Lee Marcus 44.23 (29 DNF 
 
Team : Columbia 
Total Time : 3:34.71 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Peter Krawczyk 31.99 (6) 32.56 (8) 1:04.55 (6) (6) * 
8 A Brian Bourn 34.50 (10 35.44 (12 1:09.94 (12)(12)* 
11 A Vidal Meric 40.11 (22 40.11 (20 1:20.22 (20)(20)* 
14 A Roman Tetelbaum 52.46 (46 51.46 (45 1:43.92 (42)(28) 
13 B Albert Zhou DSQ 39.78 (18 
5 A Joon Lee 36.92 (14 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2013 9:05:17 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved