Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
SL Start List¹
Region 3 - Slalom, Men
USA - MI - BOYNE MOUNTAIN
2/2/2013 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0082  
REGION 3 FEBRUARY 2, 2013 
BOYNE MOUNTAIN CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Hill, Geoff (USA) COURSE SOUTH SUPERBOWL 
REFEREE Doolin, Kurt (USA) START 336 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Wood(USA) FINISH 221 M 
VERTICAL DROP 115 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9821/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) Janowiak, Daniel (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McVicker, David (USA) -A- Mcvicker, David (USA) 
-B- Aikens, Bruce (USA) -B- Webster, Marylynn (USA) 
-C- Webster, Marylynn (USA) -C- Aikens, Bruce (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(35) 37/(36) 
START TIME 10.13 12.29 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: SOFT PACK TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 74.64 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 68 C5167846 Crockett, Benjamin BYN/80 32.42 33.00 1:05.42 0.00 
2 4 C6238075 Leddy, Robert /94 32.28 33.64 1:05.92 4.74 
3 5 C5508346 Janssen, Kristopher WIN/84 32.41 33.80 1:06.21 7.49 
4 2 C6010268 Koseck, Kyle BYN/95 32.81 33.53 1:06.34 8.72 
5 7 C6166961 Lundteigen, Gunnar BYN/96 32.42 34.01 1:06.43 9.57 
6 63 C6002554 Waning, Thomas WIN/95 33.14 33.65 1:06.79 12.98 
7 3 C5575097 Janssen, Justin WIN/90 33.43 33.62 1:07.05 15.45 
8 55 C6054043 Schumacher, Andrew WIN/97 32.75 34.67 1:07.42 18.95 
9 19 C6247211 Kingsbury, Trever BYN/96 33.77 35.47 1:09.24 36.20 
10 9 C6215963 Clark, Finley WIN/95 34.90 34.38 1:09.28 36.58 
11 16 C6172050 Lundteigen, Garret BYN/97 34.32 35.09 1:09.41 37.81 
12 31 C6212610 Koseck, Peter BYN/97 35.00 34.79 1:09.79 41.42 
13 6 C5939764 Janssen, Taylor WIN/95 34.95 35.15 1:10.10 44.35 
14 61 C6233103 Davidson, Clay NASA/94 35.45 35.18 1:10.63 49.38 
15 29 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 35.14 35.54 1:10.68 49.85 
 
 
02-02-13 / BOYNE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 U0082 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved