Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Bikarmůt SKÕ - stůrsvig stķlkna 14-15 Šra - Giant Slalom, Ladies
ISL - - HlŪūarfjall
2/2/2013 10:00 AM

Bikar_GS_ST_14-15ara¹print

                              SKIDASAMBAND ISLANDS                               
 
BIKARM√≥T SK√ć - ST√≥RSVIG ST√ļLKNA 14-15 √°RA  
 
SKI RACE CODE No.  
Sk√≠√įaf√©lag Akureyrar FEBRUARY 2, 2013 
Hl√≠√įarfjall  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Sveinn Brynj√≥lfsso(ISL) COURSE DALV√≠K 
REFEREE √ě√≥r√įur Hj√∂rleifsso(ISL) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Dan Jens Brynjarss(ISL) FINISH 0 M 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Helgi Steinar Andr√©sson Stef√°n J√≥hannsson (ISL) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Helga Klemenzd√≥tti(ISL) -A- Helga Klemenzd√≥tti(ISL) 
-B- Katla Bj√∂rg Dagbjartsson -B- Katla Bj√∂rg Dagbjartsd√≥ttir 
-C- √Āslaug Erlingsd√≥tt(ISL) -C- √Āslaug Erlingsd√≥tt(ISL) 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB SKI COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 5 Mar√≠a Eva Eyj√≥lfsdottir SKRR/97 56.86 57.66 1:54.52 
2 6 Andrea Bj√∂rk Birkisd√≥tt DAL/98 57.94 58.50 1:56.44 
3 18 Adalbj√∂rg P√°lsd√≥ttir SKA/97 57.52 59.31 1:56.83 
4 12 H√≥lmfr√≠dur D√≥ra Fridgei SKRR/98 58.53 58.71 1:57.24 
5 19 Fanney √ćsaksd√≥ttir SKA/98 59.00 1:00.16 1:59.16 
6 16 El√≠sa Hilmarsdottir SKRR/97 58.98 1:00.29 1:59.27 
7 20 Vord√≠s S√≥l Snorrad√≥ttir SKRR/97 59.91 1:00.21 2:00.12 
8 13 Halla Mar√≠a Helgad√≥ttir SKA/97 1:00.27 1:01.00 2:01.27 
9 2 Soffia S√≥ley Helgad√≥tti SKRR/97 1:01.58 1:02.65 2:04.23 
10 14 Erla Mar√Ĺ Sigurp√°lsd√≥tt √ďLF/98 1:02.05 1:02.20 2:04.25 
11 3 Gudr√ļn Arna J√≥hannsd√≥tt U√ćA/98 1:03.18 1:01.66 2:04.84 
12 22 Idunn R√ļn Kristj√°nsd√≥tt BBL/98 1:02.43 1:02.64 2:05.07 
13 7 Margr√©t Krist√≠n Kristj√° SKRR/98 1:02.24 1:02.87 2:05.11 
14 8 Helga Th√≥rd√≠s Bj√∂rnsd√≥t SF√ć/98 1:02.29 1:03.17 2:05.46 
15 24 Sandra Bj√∂rk Arnarsd√≥tt SKA/97 1:02.76 1:04.85 2:07.61 
16 23 Agnes √Ėgmundsd√≥ttir SKA/98 1:03.00 1:04.93 2:07.93 
17 4 Helga Benediktsd√≥ttir SKA/98 1:03.39 1:04.66 2:08.05 
18 10 Agnes Br√° Baldvinsd√≥tti SKA/97 1:04.85 1:06.21 2:11.06 
19 25 Hekla Bjork Hreggvidsdo U√ćA/98 1:07.62 1:10.17 2:17.79 
20 15 Vala R√ļn Sigurp√°lsd√≥tti SKA/98 1:08.92 1:09.40 2:18.32 
21 1 Berta Sigr√≠dard√≥ttir SKRR/98 1:05.80 1:12.58 2:18.38 
22 11 Sigurr√≥s Birta Gudmunds SKRR/98 1:09.25 1:09.23 2:18.48 
23 9 √ćrena F√∂nn Clemmensen U√ćA/98 1:15.23 1:07.64 2:22.87 
24 17 Mar√≠a L√≠f Reynisd√≥ttir SKRR/98 1:23.95 2:01.07 3:25.02 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
21 Jens√≠na Martha IngvarsdotU√ćA/97 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Sveinn Brynj√≥lfsso(ISL) 
 
 
02-02-13 / Hl√≠√įarfjall LIST: GF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved