Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Bikarmůt SKÕ - stůrsvig drengja 14-15 Šra - Giant Slalom, Men
ISL - - HlŪūarfjall
2/2/2013 10:00 AM
Skoūun fyrir seinni ferū 14:30 - start 15:00

Bikar_GS_14-15ara¹print

                              SKIDASAMBAND ISLANDS                               
 
BIKARM√≥T SK√ć - ST√≥RSVIG DRENGJA 14-15 √°RA  
 
SKI RACE CODE No.  
Sk√≠√įaf√©lag Akureyrar FEBRUARY 2, 2013 
Hl√≠√įarfjall  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Sveinn Brynj√≥lfsso(ISL) COURSE DALV√≠K 
REFEREE √ě√≥r√įur Hj√∂rleifsso(ISL) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Dan Jens Brynjarss(ISL) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Helgi Steinar Andr√©sson Stef√°n J√≥hannsson (ISL) 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB SKI COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 35 Arnar Birkir Dansson SKA/97 58.33 59.67 1:58.00 
2 51 Thorvaldur Marteinn J√≥n U√ćA/98 59.36 59.53 1:58.89 
3 42 Bjarki Gudj√≥nsson SKA/98 59.57 1:00.52 2:00.09 
4 52 Arnar Ingi Kristgeirsso SKRR/97 1:01.66 59.57 2:01.23 
5 46 J√≥n Gunnar Gudmundsson SKRR/98 1:00.93 1:00.77 2:01.70 
6 37 Eir√≠kur Ingi Elisson U√ćA/97 1:00.26 1:01.45 2:01.71 
7 50 Bj√∂rn √Āsgeir Gudmundsso SKRR/98 1:01.14 1:00.72 2:01.86 
8 43 Gudsteinn Ari Hallgr√≠ms U√ćA/97 1:00.61 1:01.89 2:02.50 
9 44 Karl Vernhard Thorleifs DAL/98 1:00.07 1:02.61 2:02.68 
10 48 Arnaldur Karl Einarsson BBL/98 1:03.13 1:00.73 2:03.86 
11 47 Thorri Hardarsson SKRR/97 1:02.32 1:01.95 2:04.27 
12 32 G√≠sli Rafnsson SF√ć/97 1:03.08 1:02.21 2:05.29 
13 39 Kristinn Freyr √ďmarsson SSS/98 1:03.26 1:03.11 2:06.37 
14 40 Julo Thor Rafnsson SF√ć/98 1:03.90 1:04.74 2:08.64 
15 38 Hj√∂rtur Sm√°ri Sigurdsso SKA/97 1:04.08 1:05.14 2:09.22 
16 49 Th√≥rir Arnarsson BBL/98 1:06.01 1:07.77 2:13.78 
17 33 √ďlafur G√∂ran Gros SKA/97 1:05.63 1:08.46 2:14.09 
18 41 √Ārni S√¶berg SKRR/98 1:06.37 1:10.30 2:16.67 
19 34 Kjartan Steinn Gunnarss SKRR/98 1:03.84 1:13.07 2:16.91 
20 36 J√≥n Egill Gudmundsson SF√ć/98 1:08.78 1:08.28 2:17.06 
21 45 J√≥n Sn√¶var Vilhj√°lmsson SKRR/97 1:11.20 1:15.48 2:26.68 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
31 √Āsbj√∂rn Edvaldsson U√ćA/98 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
Sveinn Brynj√≥lfsso(ISL) 
 
02-02-13 / Hl√≠√įarfjall LIST: GM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved