Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Smartwool Steamboat - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - Steamboat
2/2/2013 10:00 AM

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
STEAMBOAT SMARTWOOL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0323  
SSWSC FEBRUARY 2, 2013 
Steamboat RMD 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Herbst, Terresa (USA) COURSE SITZ/SEE ME 
REFEREE Callahan, Patrick (USA) START 2444 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Armstrong, Deb (USA) FINISH 2138 M 
VERTICAL DROP 306 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9828/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Jones, Melissa (USA) allen, Jennifer (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- K. Ryan (USA) -A- K. Ryan (USA) 
-B- K. Hostetler (USA) -B- K. Hostetler (USA) 
-C- E. Gaffney (USA) -C- E. Gaffney (USA) 
-D- M. Boucher (USA) -D- M. Boucher (USA) 
-E- O. Flave (USA) -E- O. Flave (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(32) 35/(33) 
START TIME 10.00 13.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -9 C F: 15 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 78.08 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 R6013189 Negomir, Kyle LRC/98 52.57 49.80 1:42.37 0.00 
2 13 R6073373 Lane, Tristan ASP/98 52.71 49.96 1:42.67 2.61 
3 17 R6012272 Freeman, Adam WPK/97 53.59 49.83 1:43.42 9.13 
4 12 R5919279 Kjos, Zak SSP/96 53.59 49.93 1:43.52 10.00 
5 3 R6080790 Derwin, Colbey SCV/97 53.09 51.09 1:44.18 15.74 
6 9 R6035067 Keane, Jack SCV/98 53.86 51.01 1:44.87 21.73 
7 5 R6010219 Mueller, Tagert SCV/97 53.87 51.31 1:45.18 24.43 
8 8 R6228105 Simonton, Sands SCV/97 53.59 51.64 1:45.23 24.86 
9 22 R6019913 Plantz, Jack TEL/97 53.91 51.59 1:45.50 27.21 
10 11 R5942610 De Jong, Devin SSP/96 55.05 50.59 1:45.64 28.43 
11 6 R6024988 Martin, Logan SCV/97 54.47 51.35 1:45.82 29.99 
12 10 R6141352 Cook, Quintin SCV/97 54.27 52.23 1:46.50 35.91 
13 2 R6085880 Kidd, David SSP/96 55.51 51.23 1:46.74 37.99 
14 16 R6152565 Murphy, Sean SCV/97 54.68 52.07 1:46.75 38.08 
15 7 R6236635 Vickerman, Luke SCV/98 55.04 51.81 1:46.85 38.95 
 
 
02-02-13 / Steamboat LIST: NLM713 U0323 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved