Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
PA Cup 4 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Blue Mountain
2/2/2013 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 4  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0952  
Blue Mountain Race Team FEBRUARY 2, 2013 
Blue Mountain Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Chayes, Daniel (USA) COURSE RAZORS EDGE 
REFEREE Newell, Kelsey (USA) START 464 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lipton, Robert (USA) FINISH 193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 271 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U315/11/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Kunkel, Timothy (USA) Powell, Cody (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Will Hillegas (USA) -A- Will Hillegas (USA) 
-B- Wyatt Kowalchuk (USA) -B- Wyatt Kowalchuk (USA) 
-C- William Ryley (USA) -C- William Ryley (USA) 
-D- Megan Flack (USA) -D- Megan Flack (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(32) 33/(31) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S: -9 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 132.44 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 42 E6000798 Depaulo, Annelise BMRA/97 57.63 55.83 1:53.46 0.00 
2 13 E6246142 Salasin, Devon Patrice BMRA/96 58.05 57.35 1:55.40 15.22 
3 1 E6147920 Armstrong, Madeline WTSEF/95 59.09 57.71 1:56.80 26.20 
4 4 E5965868 Legro, Liza SRRC/95 1:00.85 56.45 1:57.30 30.12 
5 5 E5939970 Derr, Robin TMART/96 1:00.13 57.79 1:57.92 34.99 
6 2 E6220502 Reck, Lauren /96 1:00.16 59.51 1:59.67 48.71 
7 19 E5953450 Fierman, Nora EMSC/96 1:01.06 59.26 2:00.32 53.81 
8 40 E6234274 Flack, Kelly BMRA/97 1:02.14 58.66 2:00.80 57.58 
9 8 E5892112 Jones, Indiana GSC/95 1:03.31 57.63 2:00.94 58.67 
10 20 E6054209 Hole, Sara BMRA/96 1:01.54 59.67 2:01.21 60.79 
11 33 E6300439 Brattstrom, Erika BMRA/95 1:03.09 59.83 2:02.92 74.21 
12 21 E6229159 Dailey, Julia SRRC/96 1:03.08 1:01.08 2:04.16 83.93 
13 24 E6056931 Moore, Caroline TMART/95 1:05.49 1:03.24 2:08.73 119.78 
14 50 E5987920 Brumbaugh, Emma EMSC/95 1:07.09 1:03.19 2:10.28 131.94 
15 30 E5944210 Demasi, Katharine BMRA/96 1:06.77 1:03.93 2:10.70 135.23 
 
 
02-02-13 / Blue Mountain LIST: NLW713 U0952 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved