Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Male Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NJ - Hidden Valley
1/26/2013 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/26/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA New Jersey Conference 
Hidden Valley Giant Slalom January 26th, 2013 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 69 A LC William Sargent 46.00 (2) 43.31 (1) 1:29.31 (1) 
2 91 A LU Evan Smiga 46.90 (3) 44.25 (2) 1:31.15 (2) 
3 92 A LU Nicholas Roth 48.12 (6) 44.76 (3) 1:32.88 (3) 
4 6 A Colum Joon Lee 48.04 (5) 45.47 (4) 1:33.51 (4) 
5 139 A Rutge Jesse Prager 48.31 (7) 45.50 (5) 1:33.81 (5) 
6 47 A FAIR Nevin Zais 49.32 (9) 46.99 (6) 1:36.31 (6) 
7 182 A UPenn Takane Shoji 51.62 (11) 47.39 (7) 1:39.01 (7) 
8 111 A PRINC Alex Daifotis 51.34 (10) 48.34 (8) 1:39.68 (8) 
9 162 A SIT Robert Galos 52.88 (12) 50.02 (9) 1:42.90 (9) 
10 94 A LU Adam Kurzer 53.64 (13) 51.58 (11) 1:45.22 (10) 
11 93 A LU Noah Booth 53.86 (15) 51.41 (10) 1:45.27 (11) 
12 12 B Colum Brian Bourn 54.40 (16) 52.40 (12) 1:46.80 (12) 
13 165 A SIT Daniel Richards 55.14 (18) 52.93 (14) 1:48.07 (13) 
14 112 A PRINC James Baase 55.75 (20) 52.67 (13) 1:48.42 (14) 
15 138 A Rutge Mike Farrell 55.29 (19) 53.29 (15) 1:48.58 (15) 
16 164 A SIT Nicholas Tartagli 55.88 (21) 54.71 (17) 1:50.59 (16) 
17 95 A LU Nick Urban 56.61 (22) 54.64 (16) 1:51.25 (17) 
18 140 A Rutge Daniel Nemeth 57.64 (24) 57.21 (20) 1:54.85 (18) 
19 15 A Colum Cem Zorlular 57.92 (25) 57.17 (19) 1:55.09 (19) 
20 78 B LC Jon Bakken 59.36 (26) 56.02 (18) 1:55.38 (20) 
21 185 A UPenn Brian Sladek 1:00.39 (27) 58.24 (21) 1:58.63 (21) 
22 8 A Colum Stefano Ciocca 1:02.21 (28) 58.95 (22) 2:01.16 (22) 
23 97 Unsco Alexander Karuble 1:03.37 (32) 1:00.97 (27) 2:04.34 (23) 
24 50 A FAIR Ricardo Espirito S 1:04.17 (34) 1:00.39 (24) 2:04.56 (24) 
25 77 B LC Max Fink 1:04.46 (35) 1:00.30 (23) 2:04.76 (25) 
26 141 A Rutge Tomasz Madon 1:03.36 (31) 1:01.69 (29) 2:05.05 (26) 
27 76 B LC Keaton Holappa 1:03.31 (30) 1:01.80 (30) 2:05.11 (27) 
28 79 B LC John Burns 1:05.23 (36) 1:01.42 (28) 2:06.65 (28) 
29 74 A LC Patrick Reilly 1:02.59 (29) 1:05.11 (35) 2:07.70 (29) 
30 49 A FAIR James Considine 1:03.67 (33) 1:05.03 (34) 2:08.70 (30) 
31 184 A UPenn Lee Marcus 1:06.17 (38) 1:04.50 (32) 2:10.67 (31) 
32 9 A Colum Jakub Karas 1:06.10 (37) 1:05.13 (36) 2:11.23 (32) 
33 186 B UPenn David Spivak 1:06.20 (39) 1:06.17 (37) 2:12.37 (33) 
34 183 A UPenn Richard Ganz 1:08.09 (40) 1:04.35 (31) 2:12.44 (34) 
35 73 A LC Andrew Halloran 1:16.83 (48) 1:00.71 (26) 2:17.54 (35) 
36 166 A SIT Christopher Keosay 1:09.88 (42) 1:07.75 (38) 2:17.63 (36) 
37 144 B Rutge Robert Schmidt 1:10.56 (43) 1:09.28 (40) 2:19.84 (37) 
38 75 B LC John Galla 1:13.00 (44) 1:11.88 (42) 2:24.88 (38) 
39 96 B LU Alexandre de Villi 1:15.36 (46) 1:16.01 (44) 2:31.37 (39) 
40 146 B Rutge Jonathan Whitehous 1:21.68 (49) 1:14.88 (43) 2:36.56 (40) 
41 52 A FAIR Steve Yingling DNS 1:00.40 (25) 
42 16 B Colum Omer Alaettinoglu DSQ 1:04.62 (33) 
43 147 B Rutge Leo Gefter DNF 1:08.87 (39) 
44 51 A FAIR Nicholas Rogers DNS 1:09.83 (41) 
45 142 A Rutge Tim Farrell 1:09.78 (41) DNS 
46 143 B Rutge Nathan Altomare 1:14.66 (45) DNS 
47 188 B UPenn Alexander Ventrigl 1:31.55 (50) DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2013 9:08:23 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved