Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
ATMORE MEMORIAL FIS RACE - Slalom, Men
USA - MN - SPIRIT MTN
1/25/2013 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ATMORE MEMORIAL FIS RACE  
 
 
REGION 1 JANUARY 25, 2013 
SPIRIT MTN CENTRAL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Lindemer, Grant (USA) COURSE GANDY DANCER 
REFEREE Dekko, Jeff (USA) START 368 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Thickens, David (USA) FINISH 225 M 
VERTICAL DROP 143 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7561/010/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER La Tourneau, Ty (USA) Larsen, Bob (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Anderson, Tommy (USA) -A- Anderson, Tommy (USA) 
-B- Bremel, Mackenzie (USA) -B- Bremel, McKenzie (USA) 
-C- Billings, Lucy (USA) -C- Billings, Lucy (USA) 
-D- Fontaine, Nick (USA) -D- Severson, Sara (USA) 
-E- Severson, Sarah (USA) -E- Gencheff, Eric (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 58/(55) 58/(56) 
START TIME 9.10 12.15 
WEATHER: COLD SNOW: HARD TEMP. S:-12 C F:-13 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 6530599 STRAND, Matthew USA/USST 48.07 46.91 1`34.98 0.00 
2 5 421943 KIRKEFJORD, Goeran NOR/ 48.27 47.46 1`35.73 4.90 
3 13 531156 TARBERRY, Ace USA/DART 48.63 48.33 1`36.96 12.92 
4 21 6531599 THROM, Benjamin USA/AVSC 48.74 48.52 1`37.26 14.88 
5 10 6531346 SULLIVAN, Bridger USA/WEST 49.16 48.30 1`37.46 16.19 
6 43 958402 TRAVERS, Dean CAY/ 49.44 48.64 1`38.08 20.24 
7 14 6530859 MCNEILL, Jack USA/BKH 49.48 49.04 1`38.52 23.11 
8 6 530262 LUND, Jacob USA/AFT 49.31 49.53 1`38.84 25.20 
9 7 930182 LUND, Max USA/AFT 49.77 49.16 1`38.93 25.78 
10 67 934651 HANSEN, Nate USA/STO 49.98 49.04 1`39.02 26.37 
11 1 103890 JOHNSTON, Northrop CAN/ 50.58 49.13 1`39.71 30.88 
12 20 6530848 BOYLE, Arthur USA/GIL 50.02 49.75 1`39.77 31.27 
13 3 6531289 POST, Jack USA/BKH 50.23 49.56 1`39.79 31.40 
14 26 6531263 MURRAY, Michael USA/TRR 50.59 49.69 1`40.28 34.60 
15 27 6531401 MITCHELL, Nicholas USA/AVSC 50.02 50.27 1`40.29 34.66 
 
 
25-01-13 / SPIRIT MTN LIST: FLM713 USA1576.991 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved