Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MAISAD Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/25/2013 2:00 PM

results by class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2013                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
MAISAD SL 1-25-13 Host: Hebron Academy 
Gould Academy and Kents Hill School 
 
 
CLASS : F V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3 F V KHS Abi Bowie 49.78 (1) 53.12 (2) 1:42.90 (1) 
2 7 F V HEB Olivia Grimmer 52.25 (2) 51.24 (1) 1:43.49 (2) 
3 6 F V KHS Amy DeHaas 55.96 (5) 55.53 (3) 1:51.49 (3) 
4 10 F V HEB Kali Flaherty 55.07 (3) 58.44 (7) 1:53.51 (4) 
5 2 F V GOU Carly Giddings 55.63 (4) 58.12 (5) 1:53.75 (5) 
6 11 F V GOU Belis Turegon 58.55 (6) 58.19 (6) 1:56.74 (6) 
7 1 F V HEB Brittany Myrick 58.69 (7) 59.19 (8) 1:57.88 (7) 
8 4 F V HEB Janelle Tardif 1:04.63 (8) 1:04.10 (10) 2:08.73 (8) 
9 13 F V HEB Liberty McKnight 1:05.13 (9) 1:05.88 (11) 2:11.01 (9) 
10 12 F V KHS Carmen Adams DSQ 55.94 (4) 
11 18 F V KHS Luca Wilhelm DNF 1:03.37 (9) 
12 8 F V GOU Mona Heckerd DSQ 1:07.45 (12) 
13 16 F V GOU Caitlin Deck 1:08.97 (10) DSQ 
14 14 F V GOU Molly Bruce DSQ DSQ 
 
CLASS : F JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 42 F JV HEB Elizabeth Everett 1:04.78 (1) 1:07.48 (1) 2:12.26 (1) 
2 37 F JV HEB Alana Chipman 1:08.52 (2) 1:11.51 (2) 2:20.03 (2) 
3 39 F JV HEB Sarah Brouwer 1:13.12 (4) 1:11.93 (3) 2:25.05 (3) 
4 40 F JV GOU Nathalie Hereford DSQ 1:15.00 (4) 
5 38 F JV GOU Zahara Foyston 1:12.75 (3) DNF 
6 43 F JV GOU Silvana Aguilar 1:23.86 (5) DSQ 
 
CLASS : M JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 56 M JV KHS Owen MacDonald 59.32 (1) 57.58 (1) 1:56.90 (1) 
2 47 M JV GOU Nick Martin 1:07.20 (3) 1:05.19 (2) 2:12.39 (2) 
3 61 M JV KHS Stuart Cole 1:05.93 (2) 1:08.50 (3) 2:14.43 (3) 
4 57 M JV GOU Jason Su 1:14.86 (4) 1:13.74 (4) 2:28.60 (4) 
5 52 M JV HEB Matt Rioux-Paquett 1:18.01 (5) 1:24.38 (5) 2:42.39 (5) 
6 53 M JV GOU Abraham Kung 1:26.23 (7) 1:26.91 (6) 2:53.14 (6) 
7 50 M JV GOU Hideaki Gon DSQ DNF 
8 49 M JV HEB Oscar Lutge 1:21.07 (6) DSQ 
 
CLASS : M V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 21 M V KHS Nick Richardson 45.09 (2) 45.81 (1) 1:30.90 (1) 
2 26 M V GOU Justin Stearns 44.50 (1) 46.61 (3) 1:31.11 (2) 
3 23 M V GOU John Drew 46.90 (3) 46.08 (2) 1:32.98 (3) 
4 24 M V KHS Robert Patenaude 47.18 (4) 49.21 (5) 1:36.39 (4) 
5 29 M V GOU Brendon Stearns 51.31 (6) 49.70 (6) 1:41.01 (5) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2013 3:02:09 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved