Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Male Alpine GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NJ - Hidden Valley
1/27/2013 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/27/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA New Jersey Conference 
Hidden Valley Giant Slalom January 27th, 2013 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 139 A Rutge Jesse Prager 44.70 (1) 44.01 (1) 1:28.71 (1) 
2 92 A LU Nicholas Roth 44.94 (2) 44.23 (2) 1:29.17 (2) 
3 181 A UPenn Daniel Newman 45.17 (3) 44.66 (3) 1:29.83 (3) 
4 47 A FAIR Nevin Zais 46.50 (4) 46.58 (7) 1:33.08 (4) 
5 4 A Colum Peter Krawczyk 47.09 (5) 46.53 (6) 1:33.62 (5) 
6 91 A LU Evan Smiga 47.42 (6) 46.28 (5) 1:33.70 (6) 
7 182 A UPenn Takane Shoji 47.45 (7) 46.80 (8) 1:34.25 (7) 
8 162 A SIT Robert Galos 50.02 (8) 49.34 (9) 1:39.36 (8) 
9 6 A Colum Brian Bourn 51.25 (9) 49.61 (10) 1:40.86 (9) 
10 93 A LU Noah Booth 52.07 (11) 51.41 (12) 1:43.48 (10) 
11 165 A SIT Daniel Richards 52.28 (12) 51.29 (11) 1:43.57 (11) 
12 95 A LU Nick Urban 53.08 (13) 51.66 (13) 1:44.74 (12) 
13 69 A LC Andrew Brunnquell 51.72 (10) 53.08 (16) 1:44.80 (13) 
14 94 A LU Adam Kurzer 53.32 (14) 52.82 (15) 1:46.14 (14) 
15 163 A SIT Stephen Zisa 54.24 (17) 52.56 (14) 1:46.80 (15) 
16 74 A LC Jon Bakken 53.69 (16) 53.80 (18) 1:47.49 (16) 
17 164 A SIT Nicholas Tartagli 56.90 (19) 53.17 (17) 1:50.07 (17) 
18 71 A LC Tristan Daifuku 58.21 (20) 56.46 (19) 1:54.67 (18) 
19 185 A UPenn Brian Sladek 56.64 (18) 58.13 (21) 1:54.77 (19) 
20 75 B LC Keaton Holappa 58.53 (21) 56.65 (20) 1:55.18 (20) 
21 52 A FAIR Steve Yingling 59.18 (23) 58.14 (22) 1:57.32 (21) 
22 142 A Rutge Tomasz Madon 58.88 (22) 58.65 (23) 1:57.53 (22) 
23 97 B LU Alex Courouble 1:02.06 (26) 59.14 (24) 2:01.20 (23) 
24 76 B LC Max Fink 1:00.90 (24) 1:00.94 (25) 2:01.84 (24) 
25 184 A UPenn Lee Marcus 1:01.34 (25) 1:01.06 (27) 2:02.40 (25) 
26 72 B LC Andrew Halloran 1:02.08 (27) 1:01.05 (26) 2:03.13 (26) 
27 50 A FAIR Ricardo Espirito S 1:02.12 (28) 1:01.16 (28) 2:03.28 (27) 
28 183 A UPenn Richard Ganz 1:03.31 (30) 1:01.25 (29) 2:04.56 (28) 
29 186 B UPenn David Spivak 1:03.38 (31) 1:02.23 (30) 2:05.61 (29) 
30 141 A Rutge Antanas Mockus 1:03.44 (32) 1:02.69 (31) 2:06.13 (30) 
31 49 A FAIR James Considine 1:03.18 (29) 1:03.65 (33) 2:06.83 (31) 
32 51 A FAIR Nicholas Rogers 1:03.88 (33) 1:04.40 (34) 2:08.28 (32) 
33 145 B Rutge Robert Schmidt 1:05.14 (34) 1:03.23 (32) 2:08.37 (33) 
34 166 A SIT Christopher Keosay 1:07.02 (35) 1:04.93 (35) 2:11.95 (34) 
35 77 B LC John Galla 1:07.85 (36) 1:09.41 (36) 2:17.26 (35) 
36 96 B LU Trevor Dillalo 1:13.69 (38) 1:12.03 (37) 2:25.72 (36) 
37 188 B UPenn Alexander Ventrigl 1:24.21 (39) 1:18.66 (38) 2:42.87 (37) 
38 68 A LC William Sargent DNF 44.99 (4) 
39 187 B UPenn Matthew Rhodes 1:11.24 (37) DNS 
40 98 B LU Todd Seamans DNS DNS 
41 140 A Rutge Daniel Nemeth DNS DNS 
42 143 B Rutge David Jackson DNS DNS 
43 73 A LC Patrick Reilly DNF DNS 
44 138 A Rutge Mike Farrell 53.67 (15) DNF 
45 5 A Colum Joon Lee DNF DNF 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2013 3:10:45 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved