Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
GACP Carnival SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Sunday River Ski Area
1/20/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/20/2013                Page 1 
 
GACP Carnival 2 
 
Each team must have 7 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : UVM Total Time : 11:50.77 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 M12 Lars Forsgren 41.24 (1) 45.29 (5) 1:26.53 (4) * 
1 W14 Caraline Gray 47.99 (2) 50.13 (5) 1:38.12 (2) * 
8 M14 Carson Kurtz-Rossi 48.82 (7) 49.42 (6) 1:38.24 (5) * 
10 M12 Sean OBrien 49.66 (9) 52.97 (10 1:42.63 (10) * 
3 W12 Molly Johnson 50.91 (3) 53.75 (5) 1:44.66 (4) * 
2 W14 Micheala Edelstein 53.74 (8) 54.64 (10 1:48.38 (9) * 
9 M14 Jack McGowan 56.68 (14 55.53 (13 1:52.21 (13) * 
12 M12 Mac Lindsay 54.42 (14 1:03.55 (18 1:57.97 (16) 
7 M8 Jeff Adey 57.26 (2) 1:08.46 (5) 2:05.72 (2) 
13 M10 Jake Chiasson 58.55 (8) 1:12.06 (13 2:10.61 (10) 
5 W10 Sofia Machado 1:11.44 (10 1:13.18 (12 2:24.62 (11) 
4 W10 Emilia DeSanctis 
6 M8 Ben Beckerman 
 
Team : HAR Total Time : 11:50.89 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
90 M12 Nicky Shapiro 42.38 (2) 44.01 (4) 1:26.39 (3) * 
81 W14 Shelby Cowin 41.84 (1) 45.36 (1) 1:27.20 (1) * 
89 M12 Alex Hagood 46.32 (7) 48.22 (8) 1:34.54 (6) * 
80 W14 Maddox Ormiston 49.07 (3) 50.09 (4) 1:39.16 (3) * 
83 W12 Natalie Hughes 52.89 (6) 58.38 (7) 1:51.27 (7) * 
92 M10 Huntley Blair 54.21 (6) 58.88 (7) 1:53.09 (6) * 
87 M14 Ben Hemenway 58.94 (16 1:00.30 (19 1:59.24 (16) * 
82 W14 Cassandra Maxim 1:00.14 (18 1:04.28 (20 2:04.42 (19) 
88 M14 Jack Dwortz 1:13.06 (20 59.09 (17 2:12.15 (20) 
91 M10 Harry Connors 1:07.20 (13 1:08.58 (11 2:15.78 (12) 
85 W8 Amelia Wyse 1:09.57 (3) 1:14.59 (3) 2:24.16 (3) 
84 W10 Molly Pereira 1:14.05 (11 1:23.61 (14 2:37.66 (13) 
86 M8 Michael Hartai 
 
Team : UNH Total Time : 11:56.83 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
63 M12 Max Godomsky 46.17 (6) 49.20 (9) 1:35.37 (7) * 
66 M10 Beck Forsgren 49.33 (2) 49.90 (1) 1:39.23 (1) * 
60 M14 CJ Baroni 56.01 (13 43.97 (2) 1:39.98 (6) * 
55 W14 Brenna Myles 51.57 (7) 50.36 (6) 1:41.93 (7) * 
65 M10 Aidan Young 50.28 (3) 52.06 (2) 1:42.34 (2) * 
62 M12 Donovan Corcoran 52.09 (11 55.54 (13 1:47.63 (13) * 
56 W14 Erin Baumgartner 55.09 (11 55.26 (11 1:50.35 (10) * 
54 W14 Acadia JohansonGor 56.19 (14 54.54 (9) 1:50.73 (11) 
61 M14 Parker Weil 1:05.11 (18 52.86 (10 1:57.97 (15) 
57 W12 Ashley Hamson 58.63 (11 1:01.43 (9) 2:00.06 (10) 
59 W8 Payton Berry 1:01.29 (2) 1:06.63 (2) 2:07.92 (2) 
58 W8 Heidi Wallace 1:23.32 (8) 1:28.10 (7) 2:51.42 (8) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2013 2:23:39 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved