Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
A Class Individual R¹
B Class Individual R¹
Start List¹
Sugar Mens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/21/2013 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Mens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:29.03 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:55.04 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
469 A Mitchell Oliver 26.54 (2) 28.92 (2) 55.46 (2) (2) * 
467 A John Andrade 28.79 (3) 29.38 (4) 58.17 (3) (3) * 
468 A Thomas Daley 30.88 (9) 30.53 (6) 1:01.41 (5) (5) * 
470 A Benjamin Pickus 29.40 (5) 34.32 (26 1:03.72 (12)(11) 
475 A Zach Harker 31.66 (14 32.13 (14 1:03.79 (15)(14) 
466 A Jason Adams 33.48 (30 32.65 (18 1:06.13 (20)(19) 
472 A Tyler Carpenter 33.36 (29 33.62 (23 1:06.98 (28)(25) 
476 A Greg Swanson 32.83 (20 36.08 (39 1:08.91 (32)(28) 
473 A William Artrip 34.87 (38 35.32 (33 1:10.19 (36)(32) 
474 A Sam Rosser 36.93 (45 36.79 (44 1:13.72 (41)(36) 
 
Team : APPSB 
Total Time : 3:03.55 Rank : 2nd 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
304 A Taylor Bridges 26.29 (1) 27.29 (1) 53.58 (1) (1) * 
315 A John Schumacherj 31.76 (15 32.02 (13 1:03.78 (14)(13)* 
308 A Cameron Herritt 32.34 (19 33.85 (25 1:06.19 (21)(20)* 
306 A Drew Cook 35.89 (43 30.85 (7) 1:06.74 (25)(22) 
314 A Jackson Grotophors 33.70 (31 33.25 (21 1:06.95 (27)(24) 
301 A Byron Dollar 32.94 (21 34.88 (28 1:07.82 (29)(26) 
307 A Travis Ott 40.63 (56 35.75 (36 1:16.38 (49)(41) 
309 A Cameron Herder 45.50 (63 39.17 (48 1:24.67 (58)(47) 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:05.16 Rank : 3rd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
348 A Alex Kunycky 28.94 (4) 29.93 (5) 58.87 (4) (4) * 
349 A Matt Seehausen 31.86 (17 31.21 (8) 1:03.07 (10)(9) * 
350 A Kevin Jen 30.60 (8) 32.62 (17 1:03.22 (11)(10)* 
353 A Peter Moseley 33.14 (24 39.82 (50 1:12.96 (40)(35) 
352 A James Mallernee 39.74 (53 36.33 (41 1:16.07 (47)(39) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 3:09.59 Rank : 4th 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
374 A Cullen Carter 31.44 (13 31.27 (9) 1:02.71 (6) (6) * 
382 A Jacob Grodin 30.56 (7) 32.38 (15 1:02.94 (8) (8) * 
375 A Matthew Lollarm 31.23 (10 32.71 (19 1:03.94 (16)(15)* 
368 A Jackson Vuncannon 33.86 (33 31.67 (11 1:05.53 (18)(17) 
381 A Corey Monaghan 29.70 (6) 35.98 (38 1:05.68 (19)(18) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2013 10:35:56 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved