Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Weekend Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/13/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/13/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Men SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:21.37 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 4:21.50 Rank : 1st 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
60 A Dave Nuestel 38.37 (2) 40.40 (1) 1:18.77 (1) (1) * 
82 B Brandon Schmall 40.02 (6) 42.87 (4) 1:22.89 (4) (1) 
70 A Rian Hutchinson 41.59 (10 41.62 (2) 1:23.21 (5) (4) * 
86 B Adam Orcutt 42.03 (11 43.32 (5) 1:25.35 (6) (2) 
91 B Clay Romanek 44.58 (20 45.64 (10 1:30.22 (10)(3) 
83 B Trevor Pinewski 42.35 (13 50.75 (24 1:33.10 (14)(4) 
89 B Coyer Mackner 47.49 (25 48.60 (18 1:36.09 (18)(5) 
93 B Benjamin Neff 50.55 (31 45.83 (11 1:36.38 (19)(6) 
92 B Gabe Ernst 46.81 (24 50.05 (22 1:36.86 (20)(7) 
48 A Tyler Regenscheid 38.79 (3) 1:00.73 (35 1:39.52 (22)(15)* 
96 B Sam Thiesse 49.98 (29 50.87 (26 1:40.85 (23)(8) 
90 B Eric Serantoni 1:00.87 (41 46.50 (13 1:47.37 (30)(11) 
76 A Alex Carlberg 41.18 (9) 1:06.61 (37 1:47.79 (31)(20) 
98 B Mozol Chad 57.78 (40 56.46 (33 1:54.24 (33)(12) 
97 B Nick Unger 55.07 (38 1:08.09 (38 2:03.16 (34)(13) 
95 B Peter Halsten 1:23.76 (46 53.20 (29 2:16.96 (36)(14) 
73 A Andrew¬†¬†Ahlberg 39.13 (4) DNF 
94 B Ethan Casady DNS 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 4:24.17 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Kevin Priestap 40.47 (7) 41.72 (3) 1:22.19 (3) (3) * 
78 A Kelly McMahon 42.40 (14 43.63 (6) 1:26.03 (7) (5) * 
69 A Graham Janssen 48.09 (27 47.86 (15 1:35.95 (17)(13)* 
72 A Daniel Sutter 47.89 (26 49.58 (21 1:37.47 (21)(14) 
81 B Bradley Kitada 52.48 (34 50.81 (25 1:43.29 (26)(9) 
47 A Joey Vermuelen 42.08 (12 DNF 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:49.99 Rank : 3rd 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
75 A Nick Eagon 45.05 (22 46.59 (14 1:31.64 (12)(9) * 
54 A Kevin Lahr 45.31 (23 48.56 (17 1:33.87 (15)(11)* 
67 A Jack Caughey 52.51 (35 51.97 (27 1:44.48 (28)(19)* 
87 B Jack Rudeen 50.86 (32 54.20 (30 1:45.06 (29)(10) 
57 A Christopher Boser 48.37 (28 DNF 
74 A Sam Seelos 41.14 (8) DNF 
80 B Charlie Crawford 1:03.15 (43 DNF 
85 B Jonathan Lindquist 50.94 (33 DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2013 3:23:08 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved