Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Weekend Results¹
Team Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
1/13/2013 10:00 AM

Individual Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/13/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Men SL 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A UMD Dave Nuestel 38.37 (2) 40.40 (1) 1:18.77 (1) 
2 53 A LH North Johnston 37.31 (1) 44.24 (7) 1:21.55 (2) 
3 61 A NMU Kevin Priestap 40.47 (7) 41.72 (3) 1:22.19 (3) 
4 82 B UMD Brandon Schmall 40.02 (6) 42.87 (4) 1:22.89 (4) 
5 70 A UMD Rian Hutchinson 41.59 (10) 41.62 (2) 1:23.21 (5) 
6 86 B UMD Adam Orcutt 42.03 (11) 43.32 (5) 1:25.35 (6) 
7 78 A NMU Kelly McMahon 42.40 (14) 43.63 (6) 1:26.03 (7) 
8 45 A Drake Joey Gale 43.33 (16) 44.63 (8) 1:27.96 (8) 
9 51 A GAC Nels Foslien 44.00 (17) 44.65 (9) 1:28.65 (9) 
10 91 B UMD Clay Romanek 44.58 (20) 45.64 (10) 1:30.22 (10) 
11 62 A UWLAX Robert Belle 44.00 (17) 46.41 (12) 1:30.41 (11) 
12 75 A UMNTC Nick Eagon 45.05 (22) 46.59 (14) 1:31.64 (12) 
13 63 A MNSU John Wagner 42.43 (15) 50.22 (23) 1:32.65 (13) 
14 83 B UMD Trevor Pinewski 42.35 (13) 50.75 (24) 1:33.10 (14) 
15 54 A UMNTC Kevin Lahr 45.31 (23) 48.56 (17) 1:33.87 (15) 
16 55 A UWMAD Tyler Wesley 44.72 (21) 49.21 (19) 1:33.93 (16) 
17 69 A NMU Graham Janssen 48.09 (27) 47.86 (15) 1:35.95 (17) 
18 89 B UMD Coyer Mackner 47.49 (25) 48.60 (18) 1:36.09 (18) 
19 93 B UMD Benjamin Neff 50.55 (31) 45.83 (11) 1:36.38 (19) 
20 92 B UMD Gabe Ernst 46.81 (24) 50.05 (22) 1:36.86 (20) 
21 72 A NMU Daniel Sutter 47.89 (26) 49.58 (21) 1:37.47 (21) 
22 48 A UMD Tyler Regenscheid 38.79 (3) 1:00.73 (35) 1:39.52 (22) 
23 96 B UMD Sam Thiesse 49.98 (29) 50.87 (26) 1:40.85 (23) 
24 52 A MTU Alex Schultz 44.31 (19) 57.13 (34) 1:41.44 (24) 
25 65 A UWLAX Aaron Brown 50.27 (30) 52.11 (28) 1:42.38 (25) 
26 81 B NMU Bradley Kitada 52.48 (34) 50.81 (25) 1:43.29 (26) 
27 68 A MTU Brian Gronevelt 54.12 (37) 49.51 (20) 1:43.63 (27) 
28 67 A UMNTC Jack Caughey 52.51 (35) 51.97 (27) 1:44.48 (28) 
29 87 B UMNTC Jack Rudeen 50.86 (32) 54.20 (30) 1:45.06 (29) 
30 90 B UMD Eric Serantoni 1:00.87 (41) 46.50 (13) 1:47.37 (30) 
31 76 A UMD Alex Carlberg 41.18 (9) 1:06.61 (37) 1:47.79 (31) 
32 59 A LH Daniel Rogerson 55.71 (39) 55.30 (31) 1:51.01 (32) 
33 98 B UMD Mozol Chad 57.78 (40) 56.46 (33) 1:54.24 (33) 
34 97 B UMD Nick Unger 55.07 (38) 1:08.09 (38) 2:03.16 (34) 
35 66 A MNSU Kyle Rhude 1:01.26 (42) 1:01.99 (36) 2:03.25 (35) 
36 95 B UMD Peter Halsten 1:23.76 (46) 53.20 (29) 2:16.96 (36) 
37 58 A MTU Joshua Ellis 1:53.95 (47) 48.43 (16) 2:42.38 (37) 
38 84 B UWLAX Ethan Lindeman 1:23.44 (45) 1:38.83 (39) 3:02.27 (38) 
39 50 A UST Matthew Westrum 2:06.98 (48) 56.09 (32) 3:03.07 (39) 
40 73 A UMD Andrew¬†¬†Ahlberg 39.13 (4) DNF 
41 94 B UMD Ethan Casady DNS 
42 47 A NMU Joey Vermuelen 42.08 (12) DNF 
43 57 A UMNTC Christopher Boser 48.37 (28) DNF 
44 74 A UMNTC Sam Seelos 41.14 (8) DNF 
45 80 B UMNTC Charlie Crawford 1:03.15 (43) DNF 
46 85 B UMNTC Jonathan Lindquist 50.94 (33) DSQ 
47 56 A UWLAX Zach Gust DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2013 3:22:49 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved