Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
MARA Qualifier - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
1/13/2013 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0624  
SHAWNEE PEAK JANUARY 13, 2013 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Stone, Scott (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE Wallace, Eric (USA) START 358 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Happel, John (USA) FINISH 199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 159 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gyger, Daniel (USA) Stevens, Jacob (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. TRAGERT (USA) -A- J. TRAGERT (USA) 
-B- K. LEMELIN (USA) -B- K. LEMELIN (USA) 
-C- A. BEARSE (USA) -C- A. BEARSE (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(45) 49/(47) 
START TIME 10.07 13.07 
WEATHER: FOGGY SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 106.22 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 62 E6011092 Kannegieser, William GACP/97 47.32 47.41 1:34.73 0.00 
2 115 E6078752 Giddings, Tate GACP/97 50.32 45.20 1:35.52 5.17 
3 73 X6444301 Hauck, Christoph CVA/97 48.40 47.30 1:35.70 6.35 
4 66 E5869425 Robicsek, Erick GACP/95 50.07 46.23 1:36.30 10.28 
5 83 E6184030 Leyman, Bobby GACP/97 48.72 47.88 1:36.60 12.24 
6 65 E6036933 Muzilla, Bennett GACP/97 48.75 48.74 1:37.49 18.06 
7 72 X6388375 Aramendia, Jon CVA/94 49.23 48.37 1:37.60 18.78 
8 53 E6302655 Pangburn, Eli CVA/97 50.33 47.75 1:38.08 21.93 
9 64 E6224050 Conrad, Alexander CVA/96 49.77 48.65 1:38.42 24.15 
10 82 E6155014 Habig, Alex CVA/98 50.89 47.89 1:38.78 26.51 
11 111 E6091102 Lesniak, Joseph SCVA/95 51.53 47.92 1:39.45 30.89 
12 119 E6124515 Maulden, Kyle GACP/96 50.97 48.91 1:39.88 33.71 
13 52 E6150916 Rotner, Benjamin GACP/95 50.89 49.45 1:40.34 36.72 
14 81 E6166466 Butterfield, Sam GACP/97 52.11 49.66 1:41.77 46.08 
15 89 E6309034 Thiim, Aron SPRT/95 53.48 48.48 1:41.96 47.32 
 
 
13-01-13 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLM613 U0624 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved