Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
MARA Qualifier - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
1/13/2013 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0625  
SHAWNEE PEAK JANUARY 13, 2013 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Stone, Scott (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE Wallace, Eric (USA) START 358 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Happel, John (USA) FINISH 199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 159 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gyger, Daniel (USA) Stevens, Jacob (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. TRAGERT (USA) -A- J. TRAGERT (USA) 
-B- K. LEMELIN (USA) -B- K. LEMELIN (USA) 
-C- A. BEARSE (USA) -C- A. BEARSE (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(45) 49/(47) 
START TIME 9.32 12.36 
WEATHER: FOGGY SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 89.49 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 E6084784 Gee, Kyrstin GACP/95 47.67 47.16 1:34.83 0.00 
2 15 E6131544 Jenson, Erica CVA/98 49.15 48.22 1:37.37 16.61 
3 10 E6089783 Dinan, Elyse SCVA/95 51.81 46.61 1:38.42 23.47 
4 18 E6251500 Simard, Madeline GACP/98 50.10 48.59 1:38.69 25.24 
5 9 E6153233 Haberman-Fake, Cathryn GACP/96 50.09 49.45 1:39.54 30.79 
6 4 E6128508 Costello, Jennifer GACP/95 51.75 50.75 1:42.50 50.15 
7 2 E6010839 Pals, Delaney GACP/95 51.51 51.21 1:42.72 51.58 
8 3 E5943279 Anderson, Julia GACP/95 52.18 51.16 1:43.34 55.64 
9 6 E6056956 Whittier, Madeleine GACP/96 52.01 51.47 1:43.48 56.55 
10 22 E6180368 Layman, Isabelle GACP/98 53.35 50.61 1:43.96 59.69 
11 19 E6203210 Getman, Julia GACP/98 54.23 49.78 1:44.01 60.02 
12 1 E6007462 Cameron, Margaret GACP/95 51.41 52.99 1:44.40 62.57 
13 33 E6088207 Battistelli, Shelby SSC/98 53.82 50.95 1:44.77 64.99 
14 17 E6114680 Mulhearn, Anna GACP/97 53.95 51.70 1:45.65 70.74 
15 32 E6095996 Lever, Allarie GACP/95 52.33 53.33 1:45.66 70.81 
 
 
13-01-13 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLW613 U0625 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved