Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC GS - main slope - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/7/2013 4:30 PM

Results w/team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  12/28/2012                   Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
WMC Giant Slalom Host: Fryeburg 
Gray New Gloucester, Freeport and Cape Elizabeth 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 109 F CAPE Emma Dvorozniak 34.95 (1) 35.60 (3) 1:10.55 (1) 
2 113 F CAPE Sophie Hewitt 36.70 (9) 34.97 (2) 1:11.67 (2) 
3 128 F FA Christina Dipietro 35.73 (4) 36.03 (5) 1:11.76 (3) 
4 107 F GNG Kaelyn Woods 36.26 (6) 36.81 (11) 1:13.07 (4) 
5 99 F CAPE Sara Paclat 36.76 (10) 36.49 (7) 1:13.25 (5) 
6 114 F FA Chelsea Abraham 36.69 (8) 37.48 (12) 1:14.17 (6) 
7 112 F FREE Julia Schneider 38.19 (16) 38.05 (15) 1:16.24 (7) 
8 98 F FREE Taylor Enrico 37.99 (14) 38.42 (18) 1:16.41 (8) 
9 103 F FREE Wynne Cushing 37.84 (13) 38.91 (19) 1:16.75 (9) 
10 105 F FA Laura Lewis 40.09 (21) 41.00 (26) 1:21.09 (10) 
11 100 F FA Sasha Azel 39.80 (20) 41.58 (28) 1:21.38 (11) 
12 101 F GNG Robin Pelkey 40.69 (25) 41.27 (27) 1:21.96 (12) 
13 120 F FA Kelsey Liljedahl 40.67 (24) 42.02 (30) 1:22.69 (13) 
14 162 F GNG Alex Moeller 44.53 (35) 40.43 (23) 1:24.96 (14) 
15 108 F FREE Olivia Fowler 44.00 (33) 42.37 (31) 1:26.37 (15) 
16 122 F FA Mary Shea 44.45 (34) 41.96 (29) 1:26.41 (16) 
17 95 F FA kyra Hunsicker 40.14 (22) 48.33 (40) 1:28.47 (17) 
18 111 F GNG Karen Sutherland 44.80 (36) 43.90 (32) 1:28.70 (18) 
19 115 F GNG Jennifer Sutherlan 47.69 (38) 45.09 (37) 1:32.78 (19) 
20 123 F CAPE Portia Wilson 53.19 (43) 48.11 (39) 1:41.30 (20) 
21 116 F FREE Lilly Smith 53.20 (44) 51.81 (42) 1:45.01 (21) 
22 124 F FA Zinnia Hansler 56.24 (46) 51.76 (41) 1:48.00 (22) 
23 121 F CAPE Haley Fawcett 56.35 (47) 53.86 (45) 1:50.21 (23) 
24 96 F GNG Caitlin Holmquist 38.19 (16) DNF 
25 118 F CAPE Margaux Rioux 2:15.41 (48) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 136 M CAPE Max Barber 31.22 (1) 31.87 (2) 1:03.09 (1) 
2 154 M CAPE RJ Sarka 32.03 (3) 32.06 (4) 1:04.09 (2) 
3 130 M GNG Noah Lobozzo 32.35 (5) 32.82 (7) 1:05.17 (3) 
4 150 M CAPE Peter Higgins 32.65 (6) 33.13 (11) 1:05.78 (4) 
5 140 M CAPE Curtis Alexander 33.09 (9) 32.90 (8) 1:05.99 (5) 
6 131 M FREE Blake Enrico 33.21 (12) 33.10 (10) 1:06.31 (6) 
7 139 M FREE Caleb Abbott 33.64 (13) 34.19 (18) 1:07.83 (7) 
8 134 M GNG Eric Wilcox 33.79 (14) 34.08 (16) 1:07.87 (8) 
9 137 M FA Ian Shea 34.04 (15) 34.52 (20) 1:08.56 (9) 
10 144 M CAPE Sam Kozlowski 34.54 (21) 34.12 (17) 1:08.66 (10) 
11 132 M CAPE Luke Dvorozniak 34.89 (22) 35.25 (23) 1:10.14 (11) 
12 143 M FREE Brady Davis 36.81 (26) 35.89 (25) 1:12.70 (12) 
13 135 M FREE Ryder Bennell 41.30 (38) 34.34 (19) 1:15.64 (13) 
14 158 M CAPE Jace Lynch 38.32 (28) 37.55 (27) 1:15.87 (14) 
15 148 M FA Ferdinand Schmidt 39.74 (34) 38.70 (29) 1:18.44 (15) 
16 149 M FREE Charlie Zachau 39.01 (30) 39.57 (33) 1:18.58 (16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/7/2013 6:09:41 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved