Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Granite Peak
1/6/2013 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/6/2013                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Granite Peak 
Men GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:47.63 will be used. 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 4:17.60 Rank : 4th 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
80 A Cody Anderson 40.74 (11 41.78 (12 1:22.52 (12)(10)* 
71 A Zach Gust 43.06 (27 44.34 (32 1:27.40 (28)(18)* 
68 A Robert Belle 43.07 (28 44.61 (35 1:27.68 (30)(19)* 
85 A Aaron Brown 45.06 (41 47.19 (43 1:32.25 (41)(25) 
92 A Chad Mertens 48.44 (48 49.64 (49 1:38.08 (48)(30) 
108 B Eric Nordstrom 59.63 (55 1:00.04 (54 1:59.67 (54)(22) 
96 B Cole Paulsen 1:00.51 (56 1:02.89 (55 2:03.40 (55)(23) 
115 B Ethan Lindeman¬† 1:05.87 (58 1:04.80 (56 2:10.67 (56)(24) 
111 B Logan Seidling 58.32 (54 DNS 
102 B Austin Omelina DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:21.63 Rank : 5th 56 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A TJ Wesley 41.92 (17 43.16 (23 1:25.08 (19)(13)* 
97 B Mike Konietzko 42.55 (23 43.82 (28 1:26.37 (26)(10) 
69 A Cillian lotzer 44.03 (35 44.14 (29 1:28.17 (32)(21)* 
62 A Alex Orcutt 44.19 (38 44.19 (30 1:28.38 (34)(22)* 
82 A Daniel Bautista 44.21 (39 44.50 (33 1:28.71 (35)(23) 
103 B Stephane Cooperste 43.75 (33 44.98 (37 1:28.73 (36)(13) 
118 B Ethan Blakely 45.79 (42 46.21 (39 1:32.00 (40)(16) 
114 B Alex Holland 45.81 (43 47.23 (44 1:33.04 (42)(17) 
83 A Mike Schrager 47.25 (46 47.86 (47 1:35.11 (46)(28) 
110 B Nick Voors 48.54 (49 49.82 (50 1:38.36 (49)(19) 
 
Team : UMN 
Total Time : 4:29.64 Rank : 6th 61 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
66 A Phillip Tanner 40.72 (10 41.19 (8) 1:21.91 (9) (8) * 
81 A Christopher Boser 46.78 (44 46.62 (42 1:33.40 (43)(26)* 
73 A Kevin Lahr 46.93 (45 47.40 (45 1:34.33 (44)(27)* 
94 A Jack Rudeen 53.01 (52 52.91 (52 1:45.92 (50)(31) 
100 B Alex Dahl 52.32 (51 53.90 (53 1:46.22 (51)(20) 
84 A Luke Horsager 57.24 (53 50.60 (51 1:47.84 (52)(32) 
105 B Jonathan Lundquist 1:03.09 (57 47.61 (46 1:50.70 (53)(21) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/6/2013 6:22:06 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved