Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Chestnut Roaster SL2_Scored - Slalom, Men
USA - IL - CHESTNUT MT. RESORT
1/5/2013 2:35 PM

Race Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
CHESTNUT ROASTER SL2  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0458  
REGION 2 JANUARY 5, 2013 
CHESTNUT MT. RESORT CENTRAL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Spidle, Craig (USA) COURSE APACHE 
REFEREE Robicsek, Robert (USA) START 305 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Nelson, Tom (USA) FINISH 195 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U649/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wong, William (USA) Koress, Brandon (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- VonHeimburg, D. (USA) -A- Hipp, J. (USA) 
-B- Hipp, J. (USA) -B- VonHeimburg, D (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(39) 44/(42) 
START TIME 14.35 15.30 
WEATHER: MOSTLY CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 54.87 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 C5762695 Rogers, Dylan ASB/92 43.41 40.90 1:24.31 0.00 
2 9 C5877048 Wong, Anthony ASB/94 43.80 42.12 1:25.92 11.84 
3 14 C5955422 Rasmussen, Eric ASB/93 45.38 42.77 1:28.15 28.24 
4 2 C5882469 Arneson, Tommy MRT/96 45.09 43.76 1:28.85 33.39 
5 7 C6080915 Beldin, Johnathan WIL/96 45.83 43.67 1:29.50 38.17 
6 13 C5815956 Voegeli, Luke MRT/95 47.61 43.80 1:31.41 52.21 
7 5 C5764949 Flack, Carter CNT/95 46.75 45.52 1:32.27 58.54 
8 6 C6209548 Sylvester, Jordan HHL/96 48.22 46.17 1:34.39 74.13 
9 30 M0000000 Oswald, Matt BLK/94 49.61 46.00 1:35.61 83.10 
10 17 C6313756 Robinson, Nicklaus TNY/97 49.02 47.20 1:36.22 87.58 
11 18 C6296400 Ronnie, Jack MRT/98 49.55 48.00 1:37.55 97.36 
12 33 M0000000 Pryor, Michael TNY/93 51.16 47.24 1:38.40 103.62 
13 10 C6265193 Fennessy, F Marcus MRT/96 50.73 48.99 1:39.72 113.32 
14 36 C6440462 Spontak, Nicholas CNT/97 52.85 50.22 1:43.07 137.96 
15 20 C6392251 Soria, Nathan GLS/98 53.07 51.41 1:44.48 148.33 
 
 
05-01-13 / CHESTNUT MT. RESORT LIST: NLM613 U0458 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved