Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Sunday River
1/5/2013 10:00 AM

Unofficial Team Resu¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/5/2013                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Thompson Division 
Sunday River SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:10.46 will be used. 
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 3:30.94 Rank : 1st 10 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
93 A Rose Alex 29.97 (1) 35.80 (7) 1:05.77 (3) (1) * 
91 A Cooley Joshua 34.59 (11 37.48 (12 1:12.07 (9) (4) * 
92 A Berthiaume David 35.13 (13 37.97 (16 1:13.10 (13)(5) * 
94 A Dumont Sebastien 36.78 (21 40.03 (27 1:16.81 (20)(8) 
90 A Ballou Geoffrey 37.02 (22 39.91 (26 1:16.93 (21)(9) 
96 A Demers Jeremy 38.47 (26 41.39 (32 1:19.86 (26)(11) 
95 B Ellis Johnathan DNF 
97 A Boivin Cody DSQ 
99 Unscored/ Mccoy Sean Patrick DSQ 
98 A Asbell William DSQ 
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 3:49.38 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Foody John 34.02 (8) 37.87 (14 1:11.89 (8) (3) * 
64 A Braun Nathan 35.90 (17 41.17 (30 1:17.07 (22)(10)* 
63 A Lagassey Justin 43.08 (35 37.34 (10 1:20.42 (27)(12)* 
62 A Gettel Tucker 45.24 (37 36.25 (8) 1:21.49 (28)(13) 
67 A Joseph Brian 49.71 (46 37.42 (11 1:27.13 (33)(15) 
69 A Berlied Michael 45.95 (39 49.93 (41 1:35.88 (38)(17) 
66 A Coughlin Matthew 48.19 (44 52.86 (43 1:41.05 (42)(20) 
68 A Tolisano Christoph 49.47 (45 54.01 (45 1:43.48 (43)(21) 
65 A Hastings Samuel 53.47 (51 58.51 (49 1:51.98 (49)(26) 
110 A White Evan 53.13 (50 1:04.14 (51 1:57.27 (52)(28) 
60 A Merrill Bradley DNF 
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 4:14.93 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Goldsberry Nathan 35.15 (14 38.42 (20 1:13.57 (15)(6) * 
10 A Rixon Warren 37.29 (23 38.05 (17 1:15.34 (19)(7) * 
12 A Ross Sam 41.73 (32 1:04.29 (52 1:46.02 (45)(23)* 
17 A Bostwick Dillon 49.86 (47 57.12 (46 1:46.98 (46)(24) 
14 A Webster John 1:00.87 (59 1:11.61 (56 2:12.48 (55)(30) 
13 A Tenczar Nathaniel DNF 
15 A Berry Bradford DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/5/2013 14:44:10 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved